Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8901,796
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1771,353
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1731,351
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7791,106
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0917,513
AzulArgentina 12,3357,665
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3927,700
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9908,072
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8707,997
AmberleyAustralia 14,8179,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,606998
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8121,126
AimoresBrazil 9,7036,030
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9525,563
AltamiraBrazil 9,3925,837
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1376,299
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2186,349
ApodiBrazil 8,3815,208
AracajuBrazil 8,7295,424
AracuaiBrazil 9,5785,952
AragarcasBrazil 10,3136,409
AraxaBrazil 10,1606,313
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5375,305
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7356,049
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9384,933
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4704,021
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6513,512
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2765,143
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5355,304
AbecheChad 2,9471,832
AntofagastaChile 12,3307,662
AricaChile 11,9877,449
AltaiChina 4,7982,981
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2747,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1996,959
AraucaColombia 10,2406,363
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3425,805
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2645,757
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4235,856
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 956594
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,161721
AswanEgypt 1,8001,119
AsyutEgypt 1,428887
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2847,012
AsmaraEritrea 2,9101,808
AssabEritrea 3,2892,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5742,221
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6271,011
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,45710,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9866,206
AccraGhana 4,7132,929
AlexandroupolisGreece 218136
AthensGreece 407253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 419261
AasiaatGreenland 5,5913,474
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9563,080
AputiteqGreenland 4,7472,950
AkureyriIceland 4,0852,538
AgraIndia 4,7882,976
AhmedabadIndia 4,5712,841
AkolaIndia 5,0943,165
AllahabadIndia 5,2033,233
AmritsarIndia 4,2862,663
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1476,927
AbadanIran 2,1121,312
ArakIran 2,0351,265
AlbengaItaly 1,7071,061
AlgheroItaly 1,6691,037
AmendolaItaly 1,052653
AnconaItaly 1,275792
ArezzoItaly 1,402871
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9783,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9333,066
AbashiriJapan 8,7445,433
AburatsuJapan 8,8495,499
AikawaJapan 8,8415,494
AjiroJapan 9,1245,669
AkitaJapan 8,8305,487
AkuneJapan 8,7295,425
AomoriJapan 8,7875,460
AsahikawaJapan 8,6555,379
AsosanJapan 8,7315,426
AmmanJordan 1,117694
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0482,515
AinaziLatvia 2,0451,271
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3743,961
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4874,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8064,229
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1873,845
AtarMauritania 4,4272,751
AgalegaMauritius 6,2993,914
AcapulcoMexico 11,7297,289
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5513,449
AltaiMongolia 5,4333,376
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9103,672
AgadirMorocco 3,5372,198
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2261,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,82410,455
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,08310,615
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,23010,707
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,11910,638
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1156,907
AgadezNiger 3,1701,970
AsuncionParaguay 11,4087,089
ArequipaPeru 11,9567,430
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0265,609
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,40210,814
AradRomania 905562
AjanRussia 7,4954,658
AldanRussia 6,7284,181
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9931,238
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1082,553
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0985,032
AnadyrRussia 8,1095,039
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8851,793
ArmavirRussia 1,237769
AstrakhanRussia 1,7871,111
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56010,290
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0311,883
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5521,586
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4491,522
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6501,646
Abu HamedSudan 2,2921,424
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0511,896
AqiqSudan 2,5751,600
ArbaatSudan 2,3641,469
AromaSudan 2,7631,717
AtbaraSudan 2,5061,557
Abu KamalSyria 1,289801
AleppoSyria 899559
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7314,804
AtakpameTogo 4,4512,766
AdanaTurkey 707440
AfyonTurkey 245152
AnkaraTurkey 426265
AntalyaTurkey 392244
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6141,625
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9171,813
AberporthUk 2,8411,765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,8161,750
Aj-PetriUkraine 739459
Askanija NovaUkraine 901560
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0151,873
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0011,865
ArtigasUruguay 11,6717,252
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5775,952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3586,436
Ada, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1195,667
Akron, OhUsa 8,5635,321
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2356,360
Albany, GaUsa 9,4075,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9464,938
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Albion, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4946,521
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2555,751
Algona, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Alice, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1975,093
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Alma, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3845,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7656,689
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2216,351
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9444,937
Amite, LaUsa 9,9406,177
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,473
Anderson, InUsa 8,9155,540
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1105,661
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6405,369
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3115,786
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6545,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6535,998
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0475,622
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0746,260
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Athens, GaUsa 9,2115,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3085,784
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2225,109
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2055,720
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4945,899
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1655,695
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5975,964
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8775,517
Austin, TxUsa 10,4266,479
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0391,889
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7342,320
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9366,174
AdenYemen 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -