Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5442,202
BustAfghanistan 3,3912,107
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3782,099
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6902,293
FarahAfghanistan 3,1661,967
GardizAfghanistan 3,7142,308
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6482,267
HeratAfghanistan 3,0881,919
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6542,271
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7862,352
KabulAfghanistan 3,6742,283
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5202,187
KhostAfghanistan 3,7872,353
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5702,218
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2422,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4232,127
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6272,254
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1351,948
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2982,049
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4702,156
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2031,990
ShkoderAlbania 757470
TiranaAlbania 714444
VloreAlbania 724450
AdrarAlgeria 2,8901,796
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1771,353
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1731,351
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7791,106
BatnaAlgeria 1,9441,208
BecharAlgeria 2,8581,776
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0181,254
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9231,816
BiskraAlgeria 2,0301,262
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3311,449
ChlefAlgeria 2,3541,463
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8991,180
DjanetAlgeria 2,4281,509
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2461,396
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4801,541
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0011,243
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3041,432
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1491,336
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1161,315
In SalahAlgeria 2,7171,688
MilianaAlgeria 2,2741,413
OranAlgeria 2,5391,578
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9991,863
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8561,153
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8261,756
TebessaAlgeria 1,8041,121
TimimounAlgeria 2,7691,721
TindoufAlgeria 3,5632,214
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0801,293
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66710,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0334,370
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2271,384
HuamboAngola 5,9633,706
LuandaAngola 5,5983,479
LuenaAngola 5,7753,589
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3113,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7238,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6218,464
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6388,475
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9388,040
ByrdAntarctica 15,3219,521
DavisAntarctica 12,7197,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6768,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3659,548
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0917,513
AzulArgentina 12,3357,665
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6287,847
BarilocheArgentina 13,4268,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0977,517
CeresArgentina 12,0577,492
ChamicalArgentina 12,4297,724
ChepesArgentina 12,5147,777
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4008,327
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8467,361
CórdobaArgentina 12,3267,660
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3297,661
CorrientesArgentina 11,6467,237
EsquelArgentina 13,5168,399
EzeizaArgentina 12,1167,529
FormosaArgentina 11,5207,158
General PicoArgentina 12,5627,806
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0047,459
JuninArgentina 12,2777,629
La PlataArgentina 12,0797,506
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8407,358
La RiojaArgentina 12,4107,712
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4377,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9338,658
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6057,212
Malarg EArgentina 12,9978,076
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2528,235
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2477,610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2537,614
MendozaArgentina 12,7867,945
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7787,940
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7497,301
NeuquenArgentina 13,0828,129
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3317,663
OranArgentina 11,8047,335
ParanaArgentina 12,0667,498
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6727,253
PehuajoArgentina 12,4337,726
PergaminoArgentina 12,2097,587
PigeArgentina 12,5767,815
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3227,657
PosadasArgentina 11,4227,098
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7397,295
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8657,994
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0597,494
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1107,525
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8357,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4407,730
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7938,571
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7567,306
RosarioArgentina 12,1637,558
SaltaArgentina 12,0127,464
San AntonioArgentina 12,9618,054
San LuisArgentina 12,6137,838
San RafaelArgentina 12,8527,986
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6537,863
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1067,523
SarmientoArgentina 13,5048,391
TrelewArgentina 13,1088,146
TucumanArgentina 12,1187,530
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8668,616
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4377,729
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1947,578
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5677,809
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,416880
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8454,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0088,705
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3927,700
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9908,072
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8707,997
AmberleyAustralia 14,8179,207
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3718,930
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
CairnsAustralia 13,5618,427
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9039,261
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3997,083
CedunaAustralia 13,4668,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4378,971
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1478,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9949,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1158,150
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4627,744
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9907,450
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1335,675
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7059,138
East SaleAustralia 14,8549,230
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6247,845
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
EssendonAustralia 14,6569,108
ForrestAustralia 12,9388,040
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0599,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7457,298
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5997,829
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0609,358
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0489,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6878,505
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4037,707
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9929,316
LavertonAustralia 14,6509,104
LearmonthAustralia 11,2506,991
LongreachAustralia 13,8528,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8528,608
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5649,672
Low HeadAustralia 14,9409,284
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1328,782
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6367,231
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9037,397
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6489,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6659,113
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2648,864
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3258,902
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2718,247
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,19610,064
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2138,211
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9989,320
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0248,714
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2927,017
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0507,488
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4937,142
RichmondAustralia 14,9579,294
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0069,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0059,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7527,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7517,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8307,973
TibooburraAustralia 14,0068,704
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8038,577
WaggaAustralia 14,7529,167
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1375,678
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0089,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8818,626
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0417,482
WoomeraAustralia 13,6678,493
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
GrazAustria 1,298806
InnsbruckAustria 1,580982
KlagenfurtAustria 1,349839
LinzAustria 1,455904
SalzburgAustria 1,501933
ViennaAustria 1,331827
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,486924
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,606998
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8121,126
GancaAzerbaijan 1,569975
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6861,048
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,574978
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0431,891
LerwickUk 3,0431,891
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6951,053
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7991,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7611,094
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,7791,106
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,606998
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,594990
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8002,983
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5862,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9683,087
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4665,882
MuharraqBahrain 2,5771,601
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2543,886
DhakaBangladesh 6,0623,767
CharnocksBarbados 8,8665,510
BrestBelarus 1,427887
GomelBelarus 1,441895
GrodnoBelarus 1,582983
MinskBelarus 1,592989
MogilevBelarus 1,603996
VitebskBelarus 1,7471,086
BrusselsBelgium 2,2111,374
D’UccleBelgium 2,2111,374
OstendeBelgium 2,3221,443
Belize CityBelize 10,8546,745
BeninBenin 4,4942,793
BohiconBenin 4,4352,756
CotonouBenin 4,4942,793
KandiBenin 4,0122,493
NatitingouBenin 4,1812,598
ParakouBenin 4,1972,608
SaveBenin 4,3292,690
BermudaBermuda 7,9874,963
La PazBolivia 11,6827,259
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3487,052
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 917570
FrancistownBotswana 6,7654,204
MaunBotswana 6,6444,129
TshaneBotswana 7,1034,414
AimoresBrazil 9,7036,030
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9525,563
AltamiraBrazil 9,3925,837
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1376,299
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2186,349
ApodiBrazil 8,3815,208
AracajuBrazil 8,7295,424
AracuaiBrazil 9,5785,952
AragarcasBrazil 10,3136,409
AraxaBrazil 10,1606,313
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5375,305
BageBrazil 11,5537,179
BambuiBrazil 10,1186,288
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0426,241
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6295,362
BarcelosBrazil 10,1496,307
BarraBrazil 9,2255,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9795,580
BarreirasBrazil 9,4535,874
BelémBrazil 8,9515,562
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9556,186
BelterraBrazil 9,5855,956
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1535,688
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0926,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4105,848
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9586,188
BrevesBrazil 9,1385,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8116,097
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0456,242
CabroboBrazil 8,7245,421
CaceresBrazil 10,7716,693
CaetiteBrazil 9,4065,845
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3505,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8326,731
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9106,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2926,396
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6925,401
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2465,746
CaparaoBrazil 9,8436,117
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3016,401
CaratingaBrazil 9,8096,096
CaravelasBrazil 9,4305,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5185,914
CarolinaBrazil 9,2965,777
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7806,699
CataguasesBrazil 9,9726,197
CatalaoBrazil 10,1376,299
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4346,484
CaxiasBrazil 8,7745,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1856,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1915,090
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0276,231
ChapecoBrazil 11,1476,927
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4006,462
CipoBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5145,912
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8496,120
CordeiroBrazil 9,9976,212
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5335,924
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,816
CoximBrazil 10,7056,652
CrateusBrazil 8,5775,330
CuiabaBrazil 10,6066,591
CuritibaBrazil 10,7706,692
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8026,091
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5526,557
DouradosBrazil 10,9746,819
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1546,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3807,071
EspinosaBrazil 9,4925,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8144,855
FloraniaBrazil 8,3395,182
FlorestaBrazil 8,6695,387
FlorianoBrazil 8,8885,523
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8756,758
FormosaBrazil 9,8926,147
FortalezaBrazil 8,3035,159
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1896,953
FrancaBrazil 10,2716,383
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5295,300
GoianiaBrazil 10,1286,294
GoiasBrazil 10,1446,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7206,040
GrajauBrazil 9,0995,654
GuairaBrazil 11,0596,872
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3745,204
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3755,826
IbiriteBrazil 9,9716,196
IguatuBrazil 8,5575,317
IlheusBrazil 9,1885,709
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1675,696
IndaialBrazil 10,8746,757
IpameriBrazil 10,1196,288
IraiBrazil 11,1996,959
IreceBrazil 9,1385,678
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1205,667
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9186,163
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7906,083
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7146,036
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8976,150
ItapevaBrazil 10,6346,608
ItirucuBrazil 9,1455,683
ItuacuBrazil 9,2855,770
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9106,779
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6596,623
JacobinaBrazil 9,0185,604
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3135,166
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2615,133
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9616,190
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0506,245
LavrasBrazil 10,1356,298
LencoisBrazil 9,1965,715
LinharesBrazil 9,6215,979
LondrinaBrazil 10,7706,693
MacapaBrazil 9,0635,632
MacauBrazil 8,2475,125
MaceioBrazil 8,5275,298
MachadoBrazil 10,2386,362
ManausBrazil 10,0536,247
MarabaBrazil 9,2915,774
MaringaBrazil 10,8326,731
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4955,901
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8685,511
MonteiroBrazil 8,4955,279
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7076,032
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3855,211
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0805,642
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0286,232
ObidosBrazil 9,5825,954
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5885,336
ParacatuBrazil 9,9806,201
ParanaBrazil 9,7116,035
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7206,662
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5046,527
ParintinsBrazil 9,7376,051
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5125,290
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2106,966
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0556,248
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8395,492
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7035,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4515,873
PeixeBrazil 9,7316,047
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8825,519
PicosBrazil 8,7865,460
PiraiBrazil 10,1576,312
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0466,243
PompeuBrazil 9,9836,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0656,876
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2905,773
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9666,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7846,701
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2466,989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6375,989
PosseBrazil 9,7086,033
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4685,262
RecifeBrazil 8,3395,182
RemansoBrazil 9,0305,611
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1996,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1246,291
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8606,748
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3536,434
SalvadorBrazil 9,0075,597
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4107,090
SantaremBrazil 9,5485,933
SantosBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6225,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4995,281
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0266,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4207,097
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5515,935
São PauloBrazil 10,4286,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3506,431
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2156,969
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9415,556
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9345,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9446,180
SobralBrazil 8,4415,245
SoureBrazil 8,9055,533
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3295,797
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6487,238
SurubimBrazil 8,3855,210
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5875,957
TarauacaBrazil 11,3287,039
TauaBrazil 8,6195,356
TefeBrazil 10,4706,506
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6115,973
TeresinaBrazil 8,7465,435
TiriosBrazil 9,3245,794
TorresBrazil 11,0886,890
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7955,465
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6236,601
TriunfoBrazil 8,5775,330
TucuruiBrazil 9,2205,729
TuriacuBrazil 8,7125,414
UaupesBrazil 10,4266,479
UbatubaBrazil 10,3076,405
UberabaBrazil 10,2506,369
VassourasBrazil 10,1226,290
VicosaBrazil 9,9356,174
VitoriaBrazil 9,7136,035
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3405,804
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8705,512
BurgasBulgaria 323201
LomBulgaria 607377
PlevenBulgaria 502312
PlovdivBulgaria 388241
SadovoBulgaria 376234
SandanskiBulgaria 448278
SofiaBulgaria 508316
VarnaBulgaria 399248
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1872,602
BurundiBurundi 4,7762,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0785,020
SiemreapCambodia 7,8684,889
BatouriCameroon 4,1392,572
DoualaCameroon 4,3632,711
GarouaCameroon 3,6632,276
MamfeCameroon 4,2072,614
MarouaCameroon 3,5132,183
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8632,401
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1502,579
YaoundeCameroon 4,3082,677
YokoCameroon 4,0962,546
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7356,049
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9384,933
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4704,021
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6513,512
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2765,143
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4074,603
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6766,013
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4714,642
Banff, AbCanada 9,3125,787
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0024,973
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5455,310
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4585,878
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8335,489
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9065,534
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6776,014
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4233,991
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2705,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4544,632
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3294,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9943,725
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1453,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2663,894
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5665,945
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5454,688
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1374,435
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0284,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0254,366
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6806,016
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1384,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3574,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5114,668
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6954,161
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8434,874
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1273,807
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8265,484
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Comox, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0905,648
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4765,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7345,427
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4944,036
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4604,636
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5045,285
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9814,960
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0405,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0035,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0145,601
Edson, AbCanada 9,1045,658
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1143,800
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4865,274
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6445,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7345,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2785,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4065,223
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3455,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6185,355
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2784,523
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2734,520
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4223,991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3213,928
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0615,009
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Golden, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Goose, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0135,601
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2194,486
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8824,277
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7755,453
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1484,442
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1314,431
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4864,031
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3695,201
Hope, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,614
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1584,448
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9154,919
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4774,025
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9925,588
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5105,909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9994,971
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0024,972
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8344,868
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6744,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7654,825
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5815,332
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5694,704
Langara, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3645,819
London, OnCanada 8,3905,214
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,141
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5905,960
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8454,875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3365,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4465,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2605,754
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7326,048
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1394,436
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7374,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7614,823
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0325,612
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7674,826
Morden, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4113,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7294,181
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1064,416
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1475,062
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9105,537
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0465,000
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8914,903
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8914,904
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8695,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9514,319
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2515,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6924,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7585,442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2445,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3715,823
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6364,124
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5284,678
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3285,796
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4535,253
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9835,582
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9875,585
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4734,644
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9444,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2644,514
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6514,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1214,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9095,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7854,216
Scott, SkCanada 8,9695,573
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0044,352
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1444,440
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6334,743
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8814,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8855,521
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6034,103
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0634,389
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1215,668
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1255,670
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8264,242
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9844,340
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7805,456
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5275,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3465,186
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2375,119
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4485,250
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8196,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2395,120
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0895,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0475,001
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8604,263
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7406,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9745,576
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9465,559
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8036,092
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8416,115
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8904,282
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,420
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7505,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7105,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8475,498
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3674,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1775,081
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8215,482
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1642,588
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2092,615
SalCape Verde 5,5063,421
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0292,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3012,051
AbecheChad 2,9471,832
FayaChad 2,5471,583
MoundouChad 3,6482,267
N’DjamenaChad 3,3082,056
AntofagastaChile 12,3307,662
AricaChile 11,9877,449
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6998,513
ChicoChile 13,7308,532
ChillanChile 13,2488,233
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3388,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5687,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7848,565
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0948,137
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1197,531
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8649,858
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9568,672
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7967,952
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5398,413
ParronChile 13,0118,085
Puerto AysenChile 13,7468,542
Puerto MonttChile 13,5848,441
Punta ArenasChile 13,9498,668
QuinteroChile 12,9988,077
SantiagoChile 12,9688,059
SewellChile 12,9778,064
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4128,334
ValdiviaChile 13,5118,396
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4168,337
VallenarChile 12,6597,867
ValparaisoChile 12,9718,060
AltaiChina 4,7982,981
BeijingChina 7,2034,476
ChangchunChina 7,5924,718
ChangduChina 6,1943,849
ChangshaChina 7,6484,753
ChengduChina 6,7834,215
ChongqingChina 7,0614,388
DuianChina 6,0033,730
ErlianChina 6,6894,157
GanzhouChina 7,9764,957
GuangzhouChina 8,0264,987
HaikouChina 7,9684,952
HailarChina 6,9094,293
HamiChina 5,3573,329
HetanChina 4,4792,783
JiuquanChina 5,8693,647
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0842,538
KashiChina 4,0712,530
KunmingChina 7,0124,357
LanzhouChina 6,4754,024
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7703,585
NanchangChina 7,8734,892
NanjingChina 7,8804,897
NanningChina 7,6264,739
PingbianChina 7,4954,658
QingdaoChina 7,7354,807
QiqiharChina 7,2834,526
RuoqiangChina 5,0813,157
ShanghaiChina 8,1345,055
ShantouChina 8,2765,143
ShenyangChina 7,6044,725
TaiyuanChina 7,0634,389
TaoyuanChina 8,5305,301
TengchongChina 6,6524,133
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8703,026
Xi’AnChina 6,9724,332
XichangChina 6,8034,228
YanjiChina 7,9304,928
YichangChina 7,3734,582
YinchuanChina 6,5304,058
YiningChina 4,3782,720
ZhengzhouChina 7,3144,545
ZhijiangChina 7,4424,625
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2747,006
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1996,959
AraucaColombia 10,2406,363
BarranquillaColombia 10,3006,401
Benito SalasColombia 10,9216,786
BogotáColombia 10,6996,648
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3276,417
El CaranoColombia 10,8316,730
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4376,486
MatecanaColombia 10,8236,725
PeralesColombia 10,8026,712
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0326,234
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3926,458
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7346,670
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2376,361
VanguardiaColombia 10,6926,644
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9766,821
YariguiesColombia 10,5016,525
MoroniComoros 5,9223,680
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1286,915
LimonCosta Rica 11,0366,858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1806,948
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1236,912
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,246775
DubrovnikCroatia 888552
SibenikCroatia 1,097681
SplitCroatia 1,047651
ZagrebCroatia 1,192741
CamagueyCuba 9,7726,072
CasablancaCuba 9,9726,197
HavanaCuba 9,9906,208
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7246,043
FamagustaCyprus 730454
LarnacaCyprus 730453
LimassolCyprus 712442
NicosiaCyprus 686427
BrnoCzech Republic 1,383859
ChebCzech Republic 1,6821,045
MosnovCzech Republic 1,360845
PragueCzech Republic 1,582983
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0282,503
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4872,788
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0573,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2163,241
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1151,315
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,9841,233
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2731,413
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3331,450
MarstalDenmark 2,1311,324
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0631,282
OdenseDenmark 2,1771,353
RandersDenmark 2,2811,417
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9951,240
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3001,429
TønderDenmark 2,2141,376
TylstrupDenmark 2,3451,457
TystofteDenmark 2,1281,322
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,3141,438
VestervigDenmark 2,3791,479
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4632,152
Melville HallDominica 8,8495,499
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3425,805
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2645,757
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4235,856
BaniDominican Republic 9,4025,842
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4695,884
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3115,786
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2685,759
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3865,833
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3245,794
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4165,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4905,897
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4655,882
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2615,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3005,779
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2805,767
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2465,746
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4775,889
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3195,791
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3665,820
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5205,916
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2855,770
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3495,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3365,802
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3365,802
MichesDominican Republic 9,2475,746
MocaDominican Republic 9,3385,802
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3855,832
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3925,836
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3215,792
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2835,768
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4745,887
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5325,923
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3195,791
PoloDominican Republic 9,4915,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3145,788
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4715,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2845,769
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3265,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3095,785
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2695,760
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3295,797
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2545,750
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3585,815
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3745,825
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3975,839
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4345,862
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2565,752
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2765,764
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3475,808
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3975,839
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3545,813
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4635,880
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3605,816
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3035,781
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3855,832
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3415,804
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3255,795
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8659,859
CanarEcuador 11,6277,225
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6797,257
IzobambaEcuador 11,4377,107
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4777,132
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7567,306
MilagroEcuador 11,6527,241
OtavaloEcuador 11,3697,065
PichilingueEcuador 11,5677,188
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6477,237
PuyoEcuador 11,4687,126
QuitoEcuador 11,4177,094
RumipambaEcuador 11,4877,138
San GabrielEcuador 11,3057,025
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 956594
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,161721
AswanEgypt 1,8001,119
AsyutEgypt 1,428887
BahariyaEgypt 1,258782
Beni SuefEgypt 1,208751
CairoEgypt 1,104686
DabaaEgypt 956594
DakhlaEgypt 1,573977
El ArishEgypt 1,091678
El TorEgypt 1,373854
FarafraEgypt 1,396868
HelwanEgypt 1,129701
HurguadaEgypt 1,486923
IsmailiaEgypt 1,078670
KhargaEgypt 1,593990
KosseirEgypt 1,6111,001
LuxorEgypt 1,6141,003
Mersa MatruhEgypt 924574
MinyaEgypt 1,308813
Port-SaidEgypt 1,006625
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,279795
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,425885
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,198745
SalloumEgypt 933580
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,180733
SohagEgypt 1,494928
St. KatrineEgypt 1,340833
TahrirEgypt 1,029639
TantaEgypt 1,021634
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2847,012
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2206,972
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2466,988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2256,975
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4302,753
AsmaraEritrea 2,9101,808
AssabEritrea 3,2892,044
MassawaEritrea 2,8941,799
TallinEstonia 2,2121,375
TartuEstonia 2,0761,290
VilsandiEstonia 2,1321,325
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5742,221
GonderEthiopia 3,1531,960
NegeleEthiopia 3,9872,478
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0918,135
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,4082,118
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4542,146
Laucala BayFiji 16,31410,138
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,20910,072
NandiFiji 16,20910,072
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,72210,391
HelsinkiFinland 2,2971,427
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3111,436
JoensuuFinland 2,5661,594
JokioinenFinland 2,3771,477
JyvskylFinland 2,5381,577
KajaaniFinland 2,7431,704
KuopioFinland 2,5891,609
KuusamoFinland 2,9311,821
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3831,481
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,3471,458
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5001,553
OuluFinland 2,8201,752
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0871,918
TampereFinland 2,4461,520
TurkuFinland 2,3571,464
VaasaFinland 2,6381,639
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6271,011
BiarritzFrance 2,4751,538
BordeauxFrance 2,4121,499
BrestFrance 2,7401,703
CaenFrance 2,4731,537
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2571,402
DijonFrance 2,0201,255
GourdonFrance 2,2481,397
GrenobleFrance 1,9161,191
Le MansFrance 2,3931,487
LilleFrance 2,2811,417
LyonFrance 1,9891,236
MarseilleFrance 1,9301,200
MontpellierFrance 2,0321,263
NancyFrance 1,9931,238
NantesFrance 2,5111,560
NiceFrance 1,7731,102
ParisFrance 2,2661,408
PerpignanFrance 2,1171,315
StrasbourgFrance 1,8921,175
ToulonFrance 1,8711,163
ToulouseFrance 2,2401,392
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8335,489
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0605,630
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8345,490
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8525,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9305,549
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,45710,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43910,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,43710,835
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,39010,806
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57410,921
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,13410,647
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,18911,303
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9866,206
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7286,666
BitamGabon 4,4922,792
CocobeachGabon 4,6782,907
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8142,992
LambarnGabon 4,8323,003
LastourvilleGabon 4,7562,956
LibrevilleGabon 4,7432,947
MakokouGabon 4,6032,860
MayumbaGabon 5,1003,169
MitzicGabon 4,6272,875
MkamboGabon 4,5202,809
MoandaGabon 4,8082,988
MouilaGabon 4,9243,060
Port-GentilGabon 4,8893,038
TchibanGabon 5,0283,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3947,702
BanjulGambia 5,2203,244
SukhumiGeorgia 1,166724
TbilisiGeorgia 1,453903
BerlinGermany 1,8131,127
BrockenGermany 1,8991,180
CologneGermany 2,0561,278
DresdenGermany 1,6861,048
ErfurtGermany 1,8241,133
EssenGermany 2,0811,293
FichtelbergGermany 1,6761,041
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9061,184
GeisenheimGermany 1,9421,207
GorlitzGermany 1,6301,013
HamburgGermany 2,0621,281
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0631,282
HannoverGermany 1,9951,240
HelgolandGermany 2,2071,372
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6301,013
KarlsruheGermany 1,8621,157
KasselGermany 1,9301,199
KonstanzGermany 1,7461,085
LeipzigGermany 1,7761,103
LindenbergGermany 1,7541,090
MagdeburgGermany 1,8711,162
MunichGermany 1,608999
MünsterGermany 2,0761,290
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8951,178
NurembergGermany 1,7201,069
NurnbergGermany 1,7231,071
PotsdamGermany 1,8181,130
RostockGermany 2,0081,248
SchleswigGermany 2,1511,337
StuttgartGermany 1,8001,118
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0121,250
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6121,002
AccraGhana 4,7132,929
KumasiGhana 4,6972,919
TamaleGhana 4,4062,738
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9281,820
AlexandroupolisGreece 218136
AthensGreece 407253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 419261
ChiosGreece 207128
CorfuGreece 685426
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 567353
Heraklion, CreteGreece 534332
IoanninaGreece 608378
KalamataGreece 587365
KerkiraGreece 685426
Kythira IslandGreece 567353
LamiaGreece 479298
LarissaGreece 471293
LemnosGreece 245153
LimnosGreece 232144
MethoniGreece 625388
MilosGreece 443275
MitiliniGreece 12980
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13181
NaxosGreece 357222
PatrasGreece 556345
RhodesGreece 358222
SamosGreece 230143
Skiros IslandGreece 304189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 569353
ThessalonikiGreece 433269
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 533331
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 645401
AasiaatGreenland 5,5913,474
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9563,080
AputiteqGreenland 4,7472,950
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6822,910
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5763,465
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6593,516
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5123,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4402,759
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5143,427
JulianehbGreenland 5,4133,364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5343,439
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4372,757
NanortalikGreenland 5,3793,343
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3723,338
NordGreenland 4,9693,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6313,499
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9143,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2683,274
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5303,437
UpernavikGreenland 5,6443,507
UummannaqGreenland 5,5343,439
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8165,479
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8175,479
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2516,992
BokeGuinea 5,2743,277
ConakryGuinea 5,2903,288
FaranahGuinea 5,0373,130
KankanGuinea 4,9023,046
KindiaGuinea 5,1953,228
KissidougouGuinea 5,0393,131
LabeGuinea 5,0503,138
MacentaGuinea 5,0703,151
MamouGuinea 5,1103,175
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0503,138
SiguiriGuinea 4,8062,986
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2613,269
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1905,711
TimehriGuyana 9,2205,729
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5555,937
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4108,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2098,208
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2718,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1238,155
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0317,476
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2708,246
CatacamasHonduras 10,8836,763
CholutecaHonduras 11,1016,898
La CeibaHonduras 10,8896,767
La MesaHonduras 10,9926,830
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6956,646
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1096,903
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0486,865
TelaHonduras 10,9376,796
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1425,060
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1435,060
BudapestHungary 1,132703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,117694
DebrecenHungary 1,011628
KeszthelyHungary 1,173729
MiskolcHungary 1,104686
PecsHungary 1,061659
SzegedHungary 973605
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,244773
AkureyriIceland 4,0852,538
DalatangiIceland 3,8762,409
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8992,423
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0082,491
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0312,505
ReykhólarIceland 4,2542,644
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1982,609
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2662,651
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0992,547
AgraIndia 4,7882,976
AhmedabadIndia 4,5712,841
AkolaIndia 5,0943,165
AllahabadIndia 5,2033,233
AmritsarIndia 4,2862,663
BangaloreIndia 5,6743,526
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2233,246
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8713,649
BikanerIndia 4,3372,695
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8863,657
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0703,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0703,772
DaltonganjIndia 5,4853,409
DarbhangaIndia 5,5193,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2123,860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2193,865
DumkaIndia 5,7453,570
DwarkaIndia 4,3192,684
GoaIndia 5,1843,221
GuwahatiIndia 6,0083,733
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4313,375
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8613,021
JagdalpurIndia 5,6233,494
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9433,693
KotaIndia 4,7172,931
KozhikodeIndia 5,6553,514
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4012,735
LudhianaIndia 4,4142,743
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4593,392
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8032,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8613,021
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7423,568
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2393,256
New DelhiIndia 4,6402,883
PambanIndia 6,0803,778
PuneIndia 4,9723,090
SagarIndia 5,0423,133
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1722,593
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9593,703
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9593,703
VeravalIndia 4,5222,810
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8213,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1476,927
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0106,221
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5075,908
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2076,964
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4936,520
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4467,113
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1145,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5267,784
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5825,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2755,763
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1097,525
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5816,575
AbadanIran 2,1121,312
ArakIran 2,0351,265
BabolsarIran 2,1791,354
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9611,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8831,170
Bandar LengehIran 2,8821,791
BirjandIran 2,8881,795
BushehrIran 2,4041,494
ChahbaharIran 3,4312,132
DezfulIran 2,0121,250
EsfahanIran 2,2711,411
IranshahrIran 3,3172,061
KermanIran 2,8301,759
KermanshahIran 1,8021,120
Khoram AbadIran 1,9401,206
MashhadIran 2,7921,735
OroomiehIran 1,502933
RamsarIran 2,0041,245
RashtIran 1,9021,182
SemnanIran 2,2831,419
ShahroudIran 2,3861,482
ShirazIran 2,5111,561
TabrizIran 1,597992
TeheranIran 2,1001,305
YazdIran 2,5181,565
ZahedanIran 3,2021,990
ZanjanIran 1,8241,133
BaghdadIraq 1,6201,007
BasraIraq 2,0621,281
BelmulletIreland 3,2522,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0841,916
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1731,972
ClonesIreland 3,0751,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1521,959
CorkIreland 3,0941,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0931,922
DublinIreland 2,9901,858
KilkennyIreland 3,0331,885
Malin HeadIreland 3,1241,941
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9591,839
ShannonIreland 3,1421,952
ValentiaIreland 3,2141,997
EilatIsrael 1,290802
HaifaIsrael 987613
JerusalemIsrael 1,084674
Tel AvivIsrael 1,055655
AlbengaItaly 1,7071,061
AlgheroItaly 1,6691,037
AmendolaItaly 1,052653
AnconaItaly 1,275792
ArezzoItaly 1,402871
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 959596
BergamoItaly 1,6301,013
BolognaItaly 1,473916
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,544959
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,030640
BrindisiItaly 854531
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6171,005
CameriItaly 1,7031,058
CampobassoItaly 1,139708
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,553965
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,580982
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6621,033
Cape MeleItaly 1,7021,058
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,079671
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,142710
CerviaItaly 1,388863
CiampinoItaly 1,313816
Cimone MountainItaly 1,510938
Cisa PassItaly 1,576980
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,378856
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,163723
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 934581
DecimomannuItaly 1,6241,009
DobbiacoItaly 1,495929
FalconaraItaly 1,287800
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,461908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,064661
FonniItaly 1,591989
FrontoneItaly 1,334829
FrosinoneItaly 1,252778
GelaItaly 1,226762
GenoaItaly 1,6591,031
GhediItaly 1,579981
Gioia Del ColleItaly 941585
GrazzaniseItaly 1,183735
GrossetoItaly 1,450901
GrottaglieItaly 900559
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,575979
GuidoniaItaly 1,303810
IstranaItaly 1,455904
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,422884
LatinaItaly 1,284798
LatronicoItaly 1,017632
LecceItaly 836520
M. CalamitaItaly 1,504935
Marina Di GinosaItaly 943586
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,081672
MilanItaly 1,6541,028
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7011,057
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,436893
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,164723
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,565972
PadovaItaly 1,460908
Paganella MountainItaly 1,552964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,274791
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,291802
PantelleriaItaly 1,425886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,556967
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,579981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,341833
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,192741
PiacenzaItaly 1,604997
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,521945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,394867
Ponza IslandItaly 1,276793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,035643
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,323822
PrizziItaly 1,274792
RadicofaniItaly 1,396867
Resia PassItaly 1,6131,002
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,357843
RivoltoItaly 1,401871
Rolle PassItaly 1,504935
RomeItaly 1,322821
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,342834
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,364848
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7311,076
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,035643
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 819509
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,562971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6451,023
Scuro MountainItaly 989614
SigonellaItaly 1,156719
Taranto, PugliaItaly 912567
TarvisioItaly 1,390864
TermoliItaly 1,118695
TorinoItaly 1,7601,094
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7701,100
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,349838
TrevicoItaly 1,086675
TrevisoItaly 1,448900
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,337831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7651,097
UdineItaly 1,392865
Ustica IslandItaly 1,273791
VeniceItaly 1,430889
VeronaItaly 1,534953
VicenzaItaly 1,491926
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,347837
ViterboItaly 1,365848