Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5442,202
BustAfghanistan 3,3912,107
BatnaAlgeria 1,9441,208
BecharAlgeria 2,8581,776
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0181,254
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9231,816
BiskraAlgeria 2,0301,262
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3311,449
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7238,528
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6218,464
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6388,475
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9388,040
ByrdAntarctica 15,3219,521
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6287,847
BarilocheArgentina 13,4268,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0977,517
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3718,930
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8399,221
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6287,226
BrestBelarus 1,427887
BrusselsBelgium 2,2111,374
Belize CityBelize 10,8546,745
BeninBenin 4,4942,793
BohiconBenin 4,4352,756
BermudaBermuda 7,9874,963
BageBrazil 11,5537,179
BambuiBrazil 10,1186,288
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0426,241
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6295,362
BarcelosBrazil 10,1496,307
BarraBrazil 9,2255,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9795,580
BarreirasBrazil 9,4535,874
BelémBrazil 8,9515,562
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9556,186
BelterraBrazil 9,5855,956
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1535,688
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0926,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4105,848
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9586,188
BrevesBrazil 9,1385,678
BurgasBulgaria 323201
BurundiBurundi 4,7762,968
BatouriCameroon 4,1392,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4074,603
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6766,013
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4714,642
Banff, AbCanada 9,3125,787
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0024,973
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2403,878
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5455,310
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4585,878
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8335,489
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9065,534
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0623,767
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6776,014
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4233,991
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2705,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4544,632
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0292,503
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3012,051
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6998,513
BeijingChina 7,2034,476
BarranquillaColombia 10,3006,401
Benito SalasColombia 10,9216,786
BogotáColombia 10,6996,648
BrnoCzech Republic 1,383859
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0282,503
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4872,788
BaniDominican Republic 9,4025,842
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4695,884
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3115,786
BahariyaEgypt 1,258782
Beni SuefEgypt 1,208751
BiarritzFrance 2,4751,538
BordeauxFrance 2,4121,499
BrestFrance 2,7401,703
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43910,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,43710,835
BitamGabon 4,4922,792
BanjulGambia 5,2203,244
BerlinGermany 1,8131,127
BrockenGermany 1,8991,180
BokeGuinea 5,2743,277
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2613,269
BudapestHungary 1,132703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,117694
BangaloreIndia 5,6743,526
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2233,246
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8713,649
BikanerIndia 4,3372,695
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0106,221
BabolsarIran 2,1791,354
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9611,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8831,170
Bandar LengehIran 2,8821,791
BirjandIran 2,8881,795
BushehrIran 2,4041,494
BaghdadIraq 1,6201,007
BasraIraq 2,0621,281
BelmulletIreland 3,2522,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0841,916
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 959596
BergamoItaly 1,6301,013
BolognaItaly 1,473916
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,544959
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,030640
BrindisiItaly 854531
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6512,890
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8303,002
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8382,385
BeirutLebanon 933580
BenghaziLibya 1,084674
BirzaiLithuania 1,8581,154
BitolaMacedonia 578359
BlantyreMalawi 6,1923,848
BvumbweMalawi 6,2193,865
BintuluMalaysia 9,3635,818
BamakoMali 4,6232,873
Bko-SMali 4,6262,875
BougounMali 4,6852,911
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0002,486
BaitagMongolia 5,0903,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2003,232
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0303,747
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6234,116
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6084,106
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7643,582
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4904,033
BulganMongolia 5,8633,643
BhamawMyanmar 6,5944,098
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,87810,488
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,24610,717
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9406,798
BilmaNiger 2,7371,701
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6252,253
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9072,428
BergenNorway 2,7891,733
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7871,732
BjornoyaNorway 3,9082,429
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1871,980
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0451,892
BadinPakistan 4,1592,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2302,629
BalakotPakistan 4,0332,506
BarkhanPakistan 3,9312,443
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8326,731
BascoPhilippines 8,9085,535
BialystokPoland 1,543959
BejaPortugal 3,0851,917
BragancaPortugal 2,9111,809
BistritaRomania 881548
BucharestRomania 565351
BajkitRussia 5,1073,174
BarabinskRussia 4,0592,523
BarnaulRussia 4,3942,731
BerezovoRussia 3,6232,251
BiserRussia 3,0321,884
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3254,552
BogdarinRussia 6,2773,901
BogucanyRussia 5,2073,236
BomnakRussia 7,1334,433
BorRussia 4,7732,966
BorzjaRussia 6,6474,131
BratskRussia 5,5043,420
BelgradeSerbia 841523
BoSierra Leone 5,2843,284
BontheSierra Leone 5,3733,339
BratislavaSlovakia 1,282797
BerberaSomalia 3,6602,274
BusanSouth Korea 8,4295,238
BadajozSpain 2,9741,848
BarcelonaSpain 2,1871,359
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6491,646
BabanusaSudan 3,1451,954
BaselSwitzerland 1,8521,151
BernSwitzerland 1,8341,140
BangkokThailand 7,5624,699
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5534,693
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1934,470
BizerteTunisia 1,597992
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9681,844
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0941,923
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0301,883
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0311,884
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6691,658
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6161,626
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5031,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3815,208
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6764,770
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6774,771
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6415,991
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0046,217
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7765,453
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5936,583
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1055,658
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8556,746
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8175,479
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7464,814
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1695,076
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4805,270
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5995,343
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5755,950
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1245,048
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4675,883
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7886,704
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1465,683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7715,450
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1185,666
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7496,058
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5535,936
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0324,991
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0896,270
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4975,902
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1115,041
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7904,841
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6975,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1495,685
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3586,437
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0094,977
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6425,992
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9595,567
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1785,082
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7876,703
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4105,847
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9946,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6295,362
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2465,124
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0296,232
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8275,485
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1555,689
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7904,841
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1876,331
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3762,098
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5135,911
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9066,156
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6314,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -