Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3782,099
ChlefAlgeria 2,3541,463
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8991,180
CeresArgentina 12,0577,492
ChamicalArgentina 12,4297,724
ChepesArgentina 12,5147,777
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4008,327
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8467,361
CórdobaArgentina 12,3267,660
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3297,661
CorrientesArgentina 11,6467,237
CairnsAustralia 13,5618,427
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9039,261
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3997,083
CedunaAustralia 13,4668,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1978,822
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4378,971
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1478,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9949,317
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1158,150
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2543,886
CharnocksBarbados 8,8665,510
CotonouBenin 4,4942,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8116,097
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0456,242
CabroboBrazil 8,7245,421
CaceresBrazil 10,7716,693
CaetiteBrazil 9,4065,845
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3505,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8326,731
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9106,779
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2926,396
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6925,401
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2465,746
CaparaoBrazil 9,8436,117
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3016,401
CaratingaBrazil 9,8096,096
CaravelasBrazil 9,4305,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5185,914
CarolinaBrazil 9,2965,777
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7806,699
CataguasesBrazil 9,9726,197
CatalaoBrazil 10,1376,299
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4346,484
CaxiasBrazil 8,7745,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1856,950
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1915,090
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0276,231
ChapecoBrazil 11,1476,927
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4006,462
CipoBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5145,912
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8496,120
CordeiroBrazil 9,9976,212
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5335,924
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,816
CoximBrazil 10,7056,652
CrateusBrazil 8,5775,330
CuiabaBrazil 10,6066,591
CuritibaBrazil 10,7706,692
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3294,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9943,725
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1453,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6004,101
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2663,894
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5665,945
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5454,688
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1374,435
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0284,367
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0254,366
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6806,016
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1384,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3574,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5114,668
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6954,161
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8434,874
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1273,807
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8265,484
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Comox, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0174,360
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0905,648
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4765,888
ChicoChile 13,7308,532
ChillanChile 13,2488,233
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3388,288
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5687,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7848,565
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0948,137
ChangchunChina 7,5924,718
ChangduChina 6,1943,849
ChangshaChina 7,6484,753
ChengduChina 6,7834,215
ChongqingChina 7,0614,388
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3276,417
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,246775
CamagueyCuba 9,7726,072
CasablancaCuba 9,9726,197
ChebCzech Republic 1,6821,045
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1151,315
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2685,759
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3865,833
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3245,794
CanarEcuador 11,6277,225
CairoEgypt 1,104686
CaenFrance 2,4731,537
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2571,402
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8335,489
CocobeachGabon 4,6782,907
CologneGermany 2,0561,278
ChiosGreece 207128
CorfuGreece 685426
ConakryGuinea 5,2903,288
CatacamasHonduras 10,8836,763
CholutecaHonduras 11,1016,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8863,657
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0703,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0703,772
ChahbaharIran 3,4312,132
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1731,972
ClonesIreland 3,0751,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1521,959
CorkIreland 3,0941,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0931,922
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6171,005
CameriItaly 1,7031,058
CampobassoItaly 1,139708
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,553965
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,580982
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6621,033
Cape MeleItaly 1,7021,058
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,079671
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,142710
CerviaItaly 1,388863
CiampinoItaly 1,313816
Cimone MountainItaly 1,510938
Cisa PassItaly 1,576980
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,378856
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,492927
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,163723
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 934581
ChibaJapan 9,1475,684
ChichibuJapan 9,0505,624
ChichijimaJapan 9,9546,185
ChoshiJapan 9,1855,708
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 937582
ChilekaMalawi 6,1923,848
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9893,722
ChitipaMalawi 5,5123,425
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0576,871
ComitanMexico 11,2376,983
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2427,607
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6374,124
ChoirMongolia 6,2853,906
CasablancaMorocco 3,2252,004
ChindeMozambique 6,5324,059
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9204,300
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,92010,514
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,07110,608
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,04410,591
CondegaNicaragua 11,0396,860
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2184,485
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3595,194
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1465,062
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2795,145
ChhorPakistan 4,1802,597
ChitralPakistan 3,8462,390
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1886,953
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2657,000
CajamarcaPeru 11,9147,403
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7957,330
ChiclayoPeru 12,0047,460
ChimbotePeru 12,0587,493
CuzcoPeru 11,7987,331
CzestochowaPoland 1,422883
CoimbraPortugal 3,0761,912
CalafatRomania 637396
CeahlauRomania 840522
ClujRomania 870541
ConstantaRomania 515320
CraiovaRomania 620385
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4013,356
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1992,610
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5604,077
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7364,807
Cape UelenRussia 8,1555,067
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1935,091
CaraRussia 6,4374,000
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0371,887
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2284,492
ChitaRussia 6,3703,958
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3763,962
CokurdahRussia 6,8634,265
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7984,224
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2385,119
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8294,865
CaceresSpain 2,9191,814
CadizSpain 2,9971,862
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7261,694
CordobaSpain 2,8331,761
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3133,923
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5474,690
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7704,828
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0914,406
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0924,407
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6234,737
ChumphonThailand 7,6664,763
CanakkaleTurkey 14288
CorumTurkey 607377
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0481,894
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7401,703
CernovcyUkraine 986613
ChernigovUkraine 1,343834
CarrascoUruguay 11,9317,414
ColoniaUruguay 12,0357,479
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,9885,585
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3465,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Camden, ScUsa 9,0515,625
Canton, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2905,773
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5835,334
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3104,542
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2055,720
Casper, WyUsa 9,7556,062
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9626,190
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3935,216
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7675,448
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0645,633
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0675,635
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7645,446
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9565,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5755,329
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2515,749
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7764,832
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8986,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8426,116
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8805,518
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8735,514
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6516,618
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5935,340
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7736,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9065,535
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8895,524
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7575,442
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3545,813
Clark, SdUsa 9,1685,697
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7036,030
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2125,724
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1876,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5535,315
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9935,588
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4245,856
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7005,406
College Park, MdUsa 8,4135,228
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0516,246
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0635,632
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9675,572
Columbus, InUsa 8,9935,588
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6936,023
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7235,420
Conception, MoUsa 9,4395,865
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6225,979
Conway, ArUsa 9,6826,017
Conway, ScUsa 8,9145,540
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0074,975
Corning, ArUsa 9,5395,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8114,854
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1976,337
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1135,042
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2206,351
Covington, LaUsa 9,8856,143
Covington, TnUsa 9,4785,890
Crete, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5495,934
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,6741,661
CimbajUzbekistan 2,6741,661
CaracasVenezuela 9,6716,010
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5565,938
CoroVenezuela 9,8406,114
ChipataZambia 5,9323,686
ChomaZambia 6,2783,901
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6694,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -