Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4281,509
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2461,396
DavisAntarctica 12,7197,904
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4627,744
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9907,450
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1335,675
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7059,138
DhakaBangladesh 6,0623,767
D’UccleBelgium 2,2111,374
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8026,091
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5526,557
DouradosBrazil 10,9746,819
DoualaCameroon 4,3632,711
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7345,427
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4944,036
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3003,915
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4604,636
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5045,285
DuianChina 6,0033,730
DubrovnikCroatia 888552
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4632,152
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4165,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4905,897
DabaaEgypt 956594
DakhlaEgypt 1,573977
DijonFrance 2,0201,255
DresdenGermany 1,6861,048
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6822,910
DebrecenHungary 1,011628
DalatangiIceland 3,8762,409
DaltonganjIndia 5,4853,409
DarbhangaIndia 5,5193,429
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2123,860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2193,865
DumkaIndia 5,7453,570
DwarkaIndia 4,3192,684
DezfulIran 2,0121,250
DublinIreland 2,9901,858
DecimomannuItaly 1,6241,009
DobbiacoItaly 1,495929
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9023,046
Deir-AllaJordan 1,075668
DagorettiKenya 4,6392,882
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8171,129
DedzaMalawi 6,0333,749
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1453,818
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5544,073
DaweiMyanmar 7,3364,559
De BiltNetherlands 2,2261,383
De KooyNetherlands 2,2961,426
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3001,429
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,31710,761
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,02810,582
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,01410,573
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,88910,495
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6101,622
DalbandinPakistan 3,5312,194
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9392,448
DirPakistan 3,8732,407
DroshPakistan 3,8532,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0795,642
DohaQatar 2,7201,691
DorohoiRomania 937582
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6572,894
DudinkaRussia 4,7052,924
DzardzanRussia 6,1853,844
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5411,579
DakarSenegal 5,1993,231
DaruSierra Leone 5,2143,240
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7444,812
DamazinSudan 3,1601,964
DongolaSudan 2,2871,421
DamascusSyria 1,032641
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,032641
Deir EzzorSyria 1,180733
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4932,171
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2973,292
DjerbaTunisia 1,6671,036
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,082672
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0131,872
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9061,806
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,145712
DonetskUkraine 1,226762
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0101,870
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2115,724
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6215,357
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1556,310
Danville, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9415,556
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7486,057
David City, NeUsa 9,4475,870
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8105,474
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8766,137
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6205,978
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8216,725
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0955,652
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7305,425
Delphine, InUsa 8,8975,529
Denton, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9716,196
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2355,739
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4126,470
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9065,535
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5825,333
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3095,785
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8296,108
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Dover, DeUsa 8,3505,189
Dover, TnUsa 9,3545,813
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0005,593
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7205,418
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Durham, NhUsa 7,7464,814
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4532,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -