Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4801,541
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0011,243
EsquelArgentina 13,5168,399
EzeizaArgentina 12,1167,529
East SaleAustralia 14,8549,230
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6247,845
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
EssendonAustralia 14,6569,108
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1546,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3807,071
EspinosaBrazil 9,4925,898
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9814,960
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0405,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0035,594
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0145,601
Edson, AbCanada 9,1045,658
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8974,907
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0265,609
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1143,800
ErlianChina 6,6894,157
El CaranoColombia 10,8316,730
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9841,233
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4655,882
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2615,755
El ArishEgypt 1,091678
El TorEgypt 1,373854
ErfurtGermany 1,8241,133
EssenGermany 2,0811,293
EsfahanIran 2,2711,411
EilatIsrael 1,290802
EsashiJapan 8,6685,386
EldoretKenya 4,4122,741
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7233,556
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4992,174
EeldeNetherlands 2,2061,371
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,780
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1536,931
EnuguNigeria 4,2112,617
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4127,092
EvoraPortugal 3,0731,909
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6964,783
EkimcanRussia 7,4564,633
Elat’MaRussia 1,9921,238
ElistaRussia 1,514941
ErbogacenRussia 5,7243,557
EssejRussia 5,3393,318
Ed DueimSudan 2,8811,790
El FasherSudan 2,9021,803
El GeneinaSudan 2,9551,836
El ObeidSudan 2,9501,833
El ShowakSudan 2,9081,807
En NahudSudan 2,9931,860
EdirneTurkey 255158
ErzincanTurkey 992617
ErzurumTurkey 1,132703
EskisehirTurkey 228141
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2701,411
EntebbeUganda 4,4242,749
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9221,816
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,8791,789
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4385,243
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3395,804
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3624,575
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3965,839
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7206,040
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7836,701
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6125,352
Elko, NvUsa 10,3456,429
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6886,020
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1865,087
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4596,499
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7394,809
Erie, PaUsa 8,3995,220
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5795,952
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2656,379
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6706,009
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6376,610
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1785,703
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1076,281
Evansville, InUsa 9,1625,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -