Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7142,308
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6482,267
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3041,432
General PicoArgentina 12,5627,806
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0047,459
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8454,254
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0599,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7457,298
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,5997,829
GrazAustria 1,298806
GancaAzerbaijan 1,569975
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6861,048
GomelBelarus 1,441895
GrodnoBelarus 1,582983
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5295,300
GoianiaBrazil 10,1286,294
GoiasBrazil 10,1446,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7206,040
GrajauBrazil 9,0995,654
GuairaBrazil 11,0596,872
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3745,204
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3755,826
GarouaCameroon 3,6632,276
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3213,928
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0615,009
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Golden, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Goose, NfCanada 6,4884,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0135,601
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2194,486
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8824,277
GanzhouChina 7,9764,957
GuangzhouChina 8,0264,987
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3005,779
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6797,257
GonderEthiopia 3,1531,960
GourdonFrance 2,2481,397
GrenobleFrance 1,9161,191
GeisenheimGermany 1,9421,207
GorlitzGermany 1,6301,013
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9281,820
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2516,992
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1905,711
GoaIndia 5,1843,221
GuwahatiIndia 6,0083,733
GelaItaly 1,226762
GenoaItaly 1,6591,031
GhediItaly 1,579981
Gioia Del ColleItaly 941585
GrazzaniseItaly 1,183735
GrossetoItaly 1,450901
GrottaglieItaly 900559
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,575979
GuidoniaItaly 1,303810
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0313,126
GifuJapan 8,9425,556
GaoMali 3,7502,330
GuamMariana Islands 11,2266,976
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6177,219
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4607,121
GuaymasMexico 11,3797,071
GaluutMongolia 5,7033,544
GemertNetherlands 2,1661,346
GisborneNew Zealand 17,44310,840
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,591
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,17610,673
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
GayaNiger 3,9112,430
GardermoenNorway 2,5701,597
GeiloNorway 2,6941,674
GdanskPoland 1,7841,109
GalatiRomania 651405
Gor’KijRussia 2,1821,356
GorznyjRussia 1,535954
GridinoRussia 2,9551,836
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1412,573
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1057,522
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1261,321
GijonSpain 2,8051,743
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1341,948
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9371,825
GoteborgSweden 2,3141,438
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3231,444
GothenburgSweden 2,3131,437
GunnarnSweden 2,8981,801
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9131,189
GabesTunisia 1,7071,061
GafsaTunisia 1,7871,111
GiresunTurkey 899559
GoztepeTurkey 177110
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4321,511
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3361,452
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9731,847
GajvoronUkraine 983611
GeniceskUkraine 919571
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5945,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Galva, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3336,421
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2715,761
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6725,389
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3746,446
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7445,433
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8496,121
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6185,977
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8625,507
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0966,274
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2046,341
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6635,383
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4776,511
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7106,034
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5275,920
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6875,398
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9155,540
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5945,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,8235,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1495,685
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7856,081
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8545,502
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4675,261
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0866,268
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0655,633
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1155,664
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Groton, CtUsa 7,9444,937
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6845,396
GuanareVenezuela 10,0166,224
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2346,360
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2805,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -