Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0881,919
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1491,336
HuamboAngola 5,9633,706
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1057,522
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0609,358
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0489,351
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6878,505
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8002,983
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7755,453
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1484,442
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1314,431
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4864,031
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3695,201
Hope, BcCanada 9,6756,012
HaikouChina 7,9684,952
HailarChina 6,9094,293
HamiChina 5,3573,329
HetanChina 4,4792,783
HavanaCuba 9,9906,208
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2805,767
HigueyDominican Republic 9,2465,746
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4775,889
HelwanEgypt 1,129701
HurguadaEgypt 1,486923
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4082,118
HelsinkiFinland 2,2971,427
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3111,436
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,39010,806
HamburgGermany 2,0621,281
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0631,282
HannoverGermany 1,9951,240
HelgolandGermany 2,2071,372
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6301,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 534332
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6593,516
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4108,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2098,208
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8992,423
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4313,375
HaifaIsrael 987613
HaboroJapan 8,5705,325
HachijojimaJapan 9,3175,790
HachinoheJapan 8,8555,503
HagiJapan 8,6465,373
HakodateJapan 8,7105,412
HamadaJapan 8,6575,380
HamamatsuJapan 9,0545,626
HikoneJapan 8,9165,540
HimejiJapan 8,8425,494
HiradoJapan 8,5885,337
HirooJapan 8,8245,483
HiroshimaJapan 8,7215,419
HitaJapan 8,6915,400
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7565,441
HunLibya 1,600994
HomboriMali 3,9422,450
HomalinMyanmar 6,3643,955
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1124,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
HighbankNew Zealand 16,99710,562
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,76310,417
HororataNew Zealand 17,01710,575
HyderabadPakistan 4,0732,531
HuanucoPeru 11,9117,402
HelPoland 1,8001,118
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8904,903
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6702,281
HatangaRussia 5,3313,313
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6142,246
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0924,407
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8531,151
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,203747
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2148,833
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9954,968
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9404,934
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4744,023
HalaibSudan 2,1041,307
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8041,742
HudeibaSudan 2,5201,566
HaparandaSweden 2,9241,817
HarnosandSweden 2,6441,643
HamaSyria 927576
HassakahSyria 1,175730
Hua HinThailand 7,5884,715
HakkariTurkey 1,394867
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6341,637
HersonUkraine 866538
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,094680
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7464,814
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3215,170
Hart, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9284,926
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3505,810
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Hays, KsUsa 9,7426,054
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8226,725
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Helena, MtUsa 9,6365,988
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1975,094
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6995,406
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0435,620
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2376,362
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5735,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5425,929
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2175,728
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2135,104
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7005,406
Holly, CoUsa 9,9886,207
Homer, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2535,750
Horton, KsUsa 9,4965,901
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5885,958
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6875,398
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5015,283
Houma, LaUsa 10,0466,243
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3116,407
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8255,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3835,831
Huron, SdUsa 9,2325,737
HanoiVietnam 7,5314,680
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2845,148
HarareZimbabwe 6,4063,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -