Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1161,315
In SalahAlgeria 2,7171,688
InnsbruckAustria 1,580982
IbiriteBrazil 9,9716,196
IguatuBrazil 8,5575,317
IlheusBrazil 9,1885,709
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1675,696
IndaialBrazil 10,8746,757
IpameriBrazil 10,1196,288
IraiBrazil 11,1996,959
IreceBrazil 9,1385,678
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1205,667
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9186,163
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7906,083
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7146,036
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8976,150
ItapevaBrazil 10,6346,608
ItirucuBrazil 9,1455,683
ItuacuBrazil 9,2855,770
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9106,779
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4264,614
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1584,448
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9154,919
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4774,025
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1197,531
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8649,858
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9568,672
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3195,791
IzobambaEcuador 11,4377,107
IsmailiaEgypt 1,078670
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2206,972
IoanninaGreece 608378
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5123,425
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4402,759
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8613,021
IranshahrIran 3,3172,061
IstranaItaly 1,455904
IidaJapan 9,0035,595
IizukaJapan 8,6505,375
IrakoJapan 9,0225,606
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7755,453
IrozakiJapan 9,1415,681
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8145,477
IshinomakiJapan 9,0045,595
IwamizawaJapan 8,6635,384
IzuharaJapan 8,5125,289
IrbidJordan 1,060659
IfraneMorocco 3,0141,873
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,74410,405
IlorinNigeria 4,1672,589
InchonNorth Korea 8,0975,032
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3262,688
IslamabadPakistan 4,0442,513
IquitosPeru 11,2366,982
IloiloPhilippines 9,6415,991
IasiRomania 840522
IcaRussia 8,3325,178
IlirnejRussia 7,6644,762
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6914,780
IrkutskRussia 5,7863,596
Ivdel’Russia 3,2332,009
IbizaSpain 2,2781,416
IspartaTurkey 309192
IstanbulTurkey 180112
IzmirTurkey 14791
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,076669
IzmailUkraine 644400
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7196,039
Independence, KsUsa 9,7506,059
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9525,563
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2995,779
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6395,369
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5005,903
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1315,674
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1415,059
IsokaZambia 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -