Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6542,271
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7862,352
JuninArgentina 12,2777,629
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6596,623
JacobinaBrazil 9,0185,604
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3135,166
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2615,133
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9616,190
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0506,245
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9925,588
JiuquanChina 5,8693,647
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1286,915
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3665,820
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5205,916
JoensuuFinland 2,5661,594
JokioinenFinland 2,3771,477
JyvskylFinland 2,5381,577
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5143,427
JulianehbGreenland 5,4133,364
JagdalpurIndia 5,6233,494
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5075,908
JerusalemIsrael 1,084674
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0586,871
JosNigeria 3,8062,365
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0492,516
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0442,513
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9082,429
JhelumPakistan 4,1272,565
JiwaniPakistan 3,5422,201
JuliacaPeru 11,7777,319
JakutskRussia 6,7514,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,592989
JenisejskRussia 4,9023,046
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8325,488
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4285,237
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0914,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2611,405
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8971,800
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3134,544
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9691,845
JubaSudan 3,8822,412
JokkmokkSweden 3,0431,891
JönköpingSweden 2,2481,397
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2481,397
JendoubaTunisia 1,7061,060
JerbaTunisia 1,6531,027
JerseyUk 2,5971,614
JaltaUkraine 747464
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7836,079
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4365,863
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3665,820
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4475,249
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -