Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6742,283
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5202,187
KhostAfghanistan 3,7872,353
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5702,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6768,499
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4037,707
KlagenfurtAustria 1,349839
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,574978
KandiBenin 4,0122,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5105,909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9994,971
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0024,972
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5545,937
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8344,868
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6744,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7654,825
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0842,538
KashiChina 4,0712,530
KunmingChina 7,0124,357
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0573,142
KhargaEgypt 1,593990
KosseirEgypt 1,6111,001
KajaaniFinland 2,7431,704
KuopioFinland 2,5891,609
KuusamoFinland 2,9311,821
KarlsruheGermany 1,8621,157
KasselGermany 1,9301,199
KonstanzGermany 1,7461,085
KumasiGhana 4,6972,919
KalamataGreece 587365
KerkiraGreece 685426
Kythira IslandGreece 567353
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5343,439
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4372,757
KankanGuinea 4,9023,046
KindiaGuinea 5,1953,228
KissidougouGuinea 5,0393,131
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2718,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1425,060
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1435,060
KeszthelyHungary 1,173729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0082,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9433,693
KotaIndia 4,7172,931
KozhikodeIndia 5,6553,514
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2076,964
KermanIran 2,8301,759
KermanshahIran 1,8021,120
Khoram AbadIran 1,9401,206
KilkennyIreland 3,0331,885
KingstonJamaica 9,9426,178
KagoshimaJapan 8,7895,461
KanazawaJapan 8,8445,496
KaruizawaJapan 8,9885,585
KatsuuraJapan 9,1965,714
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0675,634
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5765,329
KobeJapan 8,8895,524
KochiJapan 8,8575,504
KofuJapan 9,0405,618
KumagayaJapan 9,0585,629
KumamotoJapan 8,7105,413
KumejimaJapan 8,8795,517
KureJapan 8,7395,430
KushiroJapan 8,8315,488
KutchanJapan 8,6275,361
KyotoJapan 8,9015,531
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3612,710
KitaleKenya 4,3522,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1651,345
KufraLibya 1,7661,098
KaunasLithuania 1,7251,072
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8611,157
KybartaiLithuania 1,7131,065
KarongaMalawi 5,5463,446
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2335,116
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4285,859
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3885,213
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3615,195
KuantanMalaysia 8,4825,271
KuchingMalaysia 9,2535,750
KayesMali 4,7402,945
KeniebaMali 4,8483,012
KidalMali 3,4712,157
KitaMali 4,6962,918
KoutiaMali 4,4582,770
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2338,223
KisinevMoldova 827514
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9294,306
KhatgalMongolia 5,5723,463
KhovdMongolia 5,0433,134
KhujirtMongolia 5,8833,656
KhutagMongolia 5,7823,593
KenitraMorocco 3,1031,928
KalewaMyanmar 6,4123,985
KathaMyanmar 6,5274,056
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6514,754
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5854,092
KengtungMyanmar 6,9844,340
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3633,954
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4254,614
KathmanduNepal 5,3873,347
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3729,552
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,31710,761
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,25110,720
KarioiNew Zealand 17,25210,721
KawerauNew Zealand 17,32010,763
KopuaNew Zealand 17,32710,767
KanoNigeria 3,6092,243
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2365,118
KarasjokNorway 3,3222,065
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9331,823
KristiansandNorway 2,5051,557
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9361,824
KhasabOman 3,0171,875
KarachiPakistan 3,9882,478
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9942,482
KhanpurPakistan 4,0782,534
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7782,348
KororPalau 10,8806,761
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,240770
KlodzkoPoland 1,492927
KoszalinPoland 1,8461,147
KrakowPoland 1,326824
KalakanRussia 6,4343,998
KaliningradRussia 1,7681,098
KamenskoeRussia 8,0665,012
KandalaksaRussia 3,0761,912
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3582,087
KazanRussia 2,3791,479
KemRussia 2,8501,771
KerchRussia 947589
KhabarovskRussia 7,8874,901
KirenskRussia 5,8313,623
KirovRussia 2,6151,625
KljuciRussia 8,4665,261
KolpasevRussia 4,3632,712
KorfRussia 8,2625,134
KostromaRussia 2,2161,377
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2583,889
KotlasRussia 2,7251,693
KrasnodarRussia 1,101684
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8021,741
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8751,787
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9693,088
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7222,935
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2861,421
KurganRussia 3,2622,027
KurskRussia 1,493928
KyraRussia 6,3953,974
KigaliRwanda 4,6292,877
KoldaSenegal 5,1353,191
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1343,190
KosiceSlovakia 1,140708
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6144,732
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0585,008
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3103,921
KadugliSudan 3,1871,980
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3731,475
KassalaSudan 2,8091,746
KhartoumSudan 2,7081,683
KostiSudan 2,9781,850
KalmarSweden 2,0721,288
KaresuandoSweden 3,2212,001
KarlstadSweden 2,4311,510
KristianstadSweden 2,0861,296
KamishliSyria 1,193742
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4544,632
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8934,905
Khon KaenThailand 7,5694,704
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6214,736
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6094,728
KairouanTunisia 1,6261,010
KahramanmarasTurkey 815506
KarsTurkey 1,293803
KastamonuTurkey 533331
KayseriTurkey 660410
KonyaTurkey 441274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6231,630
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0591,901
KinlossUk 3,0131,872
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,319820
KievUkraine 1,217756
KirillovkaUkraine 1,093679
KirovogradUkraine 1,047650
KlepininoUkraine 845525
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,090677
Kovel’Ukraine 1,314817
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,027638
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5535,936
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4855,894
Keene, NhUsa 7,8124,854
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7165,416
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1306,295
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8226,104
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8176,100
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0775,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9496,182
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7725,451
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4156,472
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1125,662
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1395,057
KabompoZambia 5,9303,685
KabweZambia 6,0123,736
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0073,733
KafirondaZambia 5,8063,608
KaomaZambia 6,0603,765
KasamaZambia 5,5513,450
KasempaZambia 5,9143,675
KawambwaZambia 5,4963,415
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2793,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -