Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2271,384
LuandaAngola 5,5983,479
LuenaAngola 5,7753,589
La PlataArgentina 12,0797,506
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8407,358
La RiojaArgentina 12,4107,712
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4377,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9338,658
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6057,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9929,316
LavertonAustralia 14,6509,104
LearmonthAustralia 11,2506,991
LongreachAustralia 13,8528,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8528,608
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5649,672
Low HeadAustralia 14,9409,284
LinzAustria 1,455904
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0431,891
LerwickUk 3,0431,891
La PazBolivia 11,6827,259
LavrasBrazil 10,1356,298
LencoisBrazil 9,1965,715
LinharesBrazil 9,6215,979
LondrinaBrazil 10,7706,693
LomBulgaria 607377
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5815,332
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5694,704
Langara, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0755,018
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3645,819
London, OnCanada 8,3905,214
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,141
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5905,960
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1642,588
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7967,952
LanzhouChina 6,4754,024
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7703,585
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4376,486
LimonCosta Rica 11,0366,858
LarnacaCyprus 730453
LimassolCyprus 712442
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2163,241
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3331,450
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2855,770
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3495,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3365,802
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3365,802
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4777,132
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7567,306
LuxorEgypt 1,6141,003
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2466,988
Laucala BayFiji 16,31410,138
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3831,481
Le MansFrance 2,3931,487
LilleFrance 2,2811,417
LyonFrance 1,9891,236
LambarnGabon 4,8323,003
LastourvilleGabon 4,7562,956
LibrevilleGabon 4,7432,947
LeipzigGermany 1,7761,103
LindenbergGermany 1,7541,090
LamiaGreece 479298
LarissaGreece 471293
LemnosGreece 245153
LimnosGreece 232144
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,8165,479
LabeGuinea 5,0503,138
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1238,155
La CeibaHonduras 10,8896,767
La MesaHonduras 10,9926,830
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4012,735
LudhianaIndia 4,4142,743
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,422884
LatinaItaly 1,284798
LatronicoItaly 1,017632
LecceItaly 836520
LodwarKenya 4,1332,568
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2894,529
LiepajaLatvia 1,9411,206
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8271,135
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0351,264
LazaropoleMacedonia 645401
LabuanMalaysia 9,4045,844
LuqaMalta 1,252778
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8885,523
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6987,269
LashioMyanmar 6,7234,178
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,25310,721
LincolnNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,23310,708
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,23310,708
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,23310,708
LagosNigeria 4,4192,746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7641,718
LillehammerNorway 2,6691,659
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2442,637
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2276,976
LimaPeru 12,1387,543
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5675,945
LisbonPortugal 3,1741,973
LeninbadRussia 3,5332,196
LevsiRussia 3,4382,137
LungiSierra Leone 5,3363,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,304810
LanzaroteSpain 3,9562,458
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,5431,580
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7111,063
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6961,054
LatakiaSyria 827514
LampangThailand 7,1694,455
LoeiThailand 7,4134,607
Lop BuriThailand 7,4954,658
LomeTogo 4,5772,844
LeemingUk 2,7351,700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0431,891
London, EnglandUk 2,5401,578
London-GatwickUk 2,5221,567
LynehamUk 2,6511,647
L’VovUkraine 1,176731
LjubasevkaUkraine 935581
LozovajaUkraine 1,228763
LubnyUkraine 1,222759
LuckUkraine 1,247775
LuganskUkraine 1,342834
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9115,538
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0786,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1636,316
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4935,899
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8554,881
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0386,238
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5515,935
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3886,456
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8646,130
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8245,483
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8686,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7746,695
Larned, KsUsa 9,8296,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0396,239
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7886,704
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4165,230
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7464,814
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2385,741
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4935,899
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4675,883
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1305,674
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9685,573
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3705,823
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7315,425
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8376,113
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6164,733
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4675,883
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6665,385
Libby, MtUsa 9,5895,959
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4825,271
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0825,644
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7196,039
Llano, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1166,907
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1346,919
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5216,538
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6995,406
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0405,618
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6586,002
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3686,443
Luling, TxUsa 10,4766,510
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6776,014
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6835,396
LivingstoneZambia 6,3903,971
LundaziZambia 5,7973,602
LusakaZambia 6,1203,803
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -