Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2422,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4232,127
MilianaAlgeria 2,2741,413
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3113,922
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3659,548
Malarg EArgentina 12,9978,076
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2528,235
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2477,610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2537,614
MendozaArgentina 12,7867,945
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7787,940
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7497,301
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1328,782
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6367,231
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9037,397
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6489,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6659,113
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2648,864
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3258,902
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2718,247
MuharraqBahrain 2,5771,601
MinskBelarus 1,592989
MogilevBelarus 1,603996
MaunBotswana 6,6444,129
MacapaBrazil 9,0635,632
MacauBrazil 8,2475,125
MaceioBrazil 8,5275,298
MachadoBrazil 10,2386,362
ManausBrazil 10,0536,247
MarabaBrazil 9,2915,774
MaringaBrazil 10,8326,731
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4665,882
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4955,901
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8685,511
MonteiroBrazil 8,4955,279
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7076,032
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3855,211
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0805,642
MamfeCameroon 4,2072,614
MarouaCameroon 3,5132,183
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8454,875
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3365,802
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4465,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2605,754
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7326,048
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1394,436
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2194,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7374,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7614,823
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0325,612
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7674,826
Morden, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1385,057
MoundouChad 3,6482,267
MatecanaColombia 10,8236,725
MoroniComoros 5,9223,680
MosnovCzech Republic 1,360845
MarstalDenmark 2,1311,324
Melville HallDominica 8,8495,499
MichesDominican Republic 9,2475,746
MocaDominican Republic 9,3385,802
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3855,832
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3925,836
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3215,792
MilagroEcuador 11,6527,241
Mersa MatruhEgypt 924574
MinyaEgypt 1,308813
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4302,753
MassawaEritrea 2,8941,799
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4542,146
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3471,458
MarseilleFrance 1,9301,200
MontpellierFrance 2,0321,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0605,630
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57410,921
MakokouGabon 4,6032,860
MayumbaGabon 5,1003,169
MitzicGabon 4,6272,875
MkamboGabon 4,5202,809
MoandaGabon 4,8082,988
MouilaGabon 4,9243,060
MagdeburgGermany 1,8711,162
MunichGermany 1,608999
MünsterGermany 2,0761,290
MethoniGreece 625388
MilosGreece 443275
MitiliniGreece 12980
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13181
MacentaGuinea 5,0703,151
MamouGuinea 5,1103,175
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0317,476
MiskolcHungary 1,104686
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4593,392
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8032,985
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8613,021
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7423,568
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4936,520
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4467,113
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1145,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5267,784
MashhadIran 2,7921,735
Malin HeadIreland 3,1241,941
M. CalamitaItaly 1,504935
Marina Di GinosaItaly 943586
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,081672
MilanItaly 1,6541,028
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7011,057
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,436893
ManIvory Coast 5,0283,125
MaebashiJapan 9,0175,603
MaizuruJapan 8,8415,494
MakurazakiJapan 8,7915,463
MatsueJapan 8,6865,398
MatsumotoJapan 8,9585,567
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7835,458
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2535,750
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9746,820
MishimaJapan 9,1075,659
MitoJapan 9,1105,661
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2235,731
MiyakoJapan 8,9515,562
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8695,511
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8155,478
MiyazakiJapan 8,8245,483
MombetsuJapan 8,6655,385
MoriokaJapan 8,8985,529
MuroranJapan 8,6855,397
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9245,545
MutsuJapan 8,7785,455
Ma’AnJordan 1,271790
MafraqJordan 1,100684
MombasaKenya 4,9973,105
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6753,526
MaseruLesotho 7,6654,763
MonroviaLiberia 5,3243,309
MisratahLibya 1,412877
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4384,000
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6274,118
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0884,405
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8754,272
MakhangaMalawi 6,2873,907
MangochiMalawi 6,0583,765
MwmosaMalawi 6,2443,880
MzimbaMalawi 5,7573,577
MzuzuMalawi 5,7133,550
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5095,288
MersingMalaysia 8,6305,363
MiriMalaysia 9,3645,819
MaleMaldives 6,0343,750
MenakaMali 3,6302,256
MoptiMali 4,1832,599
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6098,457
MazatlanMexico 11,5737,192
MeridaMexico 10,6776,635
Mexico CityMexico 11,4637,123
MonterreyMexico 10,9886,828
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5687,188
MaantyMongolia 6,1963,850
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1803,841
MatadMongolia 6,7564,198
MurenMongolia 5,6003,480
MarrakechMorocco 3,3452,079
MeknesMorocco 3,0281,882
MideltMorocco 3,0131,872
MaputoMozambique 7,3034,538
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2103,859
MandalayMyanmar 6,6414,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6904,158
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4824,649
MindatMyanmar 6,4954,036
MonywaMyanmar 6,5514,071
MyeikMyanmar 7,4824,649
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5454,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1271,322
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,70310,380
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,15910,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,10610,630
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,07710,612
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1286,915
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1326,918
MagariaNiger 3,4982,173
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3232,065
MaradiNiger 3,5512,207
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4152,122
MakurdiNigeria 4,0372,509
MinnaNigeria 3,9522,456
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2595,132
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0961,924
MajisOman 3,1671,968
MasirahOman 3,6182,248
Muscat  Oman 3,3592,087
MultanPakistan 4,0622,524
MurreePakistan 4,0562,520
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7467,921
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4267,100
MoyobambaPeru 11,7077,275
MactanPhilippines 9,7906,083
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2375,740
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0331,884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5802,846
MagadanRussia 7,8124,854
MahackalaRussia 1,6741,040
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8892,416
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8902,417
MarkovoRussia 7,9654,950
MinusinskRussia 4,9293,063
MogocaRussia 6,6734,147
MoscowRussia 1,9391,205
MurmanskRussia 3,2772,036
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0061,246
MatamSenegal 4,7922,978
MogadishuSomalia 4,5362,819
MadridSpain 2,6671,657
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6781,664
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0211,256
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8371,763
MelillaSpain 2,7541,711
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4901,547
MalakalSudan 3,3642,090
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3414,562
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8611,156
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9724,332
Mae SariangThailand 7,0414,375
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1904,468
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7294,803
MalatyaTurkey 888552
MersinTurkey 665413
MuglaTurkey 270168
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,7421,704
ManstonUk 2,4281,509
MeloUruguay 11,6307,227
MercedesUruguay 11,9797,444
MontevideoUruguay 11,9467,423
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3305,798
Madison, FlUsa 9,4165,851
Madison, InUsa 8,9315,550
Madison, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8645,508
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6345,987
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6935,402
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3705,823
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Marion, InUsa 8,8375,492
Marion, NcUsa 8,9685,573
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4975,280
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0326,234
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4825,271
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6055,347
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6845,396
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4456,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2205,729
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,2385,740
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Medford, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2175,728
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5555,938
Mena, ArUsa 9,8036,092
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6966,025
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2346,359
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3525,811
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6305,984
Midland, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Milan, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4045,843
Milford, DeUsa 8,2835,147
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2635,756
Millen, GaUsa 9,2065,721
Millport, OhUsa 8,5305,301
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8054,850
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7975,466
Minden, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9345,551
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6826,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7966,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9495,561
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5455,931
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2135,104
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7035,408
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9685,573
Moro, OrUsa 10,1076,281
Morris, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0065,596
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8275,485
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1645,694
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5485,312
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6844,775
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2645,757
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6845,397
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8206,102
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6726,010
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,0716,258
MaracayVenezuela 9,7536,061
MaturinVenezuela 9,4125,848
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,0596,251
MeridaVenezuela 10,1686,318
MagoyeZambia 6,1843,843
MansaZambia 5,6403,505
MbalaZambia 5,4013,356
MfuweZambia 5,8953,663
MisamfuZambia 5,5393,442
MonguZambia 6,1213,804
MpikaZambia 5,7403,567
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9433,693
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1343,812
MumbwaZambia 6,0813,779
MwinilungaZambia 5,7233,556
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6444,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -