Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6272,254
NeuquenArgentina 13,0828,129
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3317,663
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,19610,064
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2138,211
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9989,320
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0248,714
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4665,882
NatitingouBenin 4,1812,598
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0286,232
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8632,401
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1502,579
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4113,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7294,181
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1064,416
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1475,062
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9105,537
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0465,000
N’DjamenaChad 3,3082,056
NanchangChina 7,8734,892
NanjingChina 7,8804,897
NanningChina 7,6264,739
NicosiaCyprus 686427
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0631,282
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2835,768
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4745,887
NegeleEthiopia 3,9872,478
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,20910,072
NandiFiji 16,20910,072
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5001,553
NancyFrance 1,9931,238
NantesFrance 2,5111,560
NiceFrance 1,7731,102
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8951,178
NurembergGermany 1,7201,069
NurnbergGermany 1,7231,071
NaxosGreece 357222
NanortalikGreenland 5,3793,343
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3723,338
NordGreenland 4,9693,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6313,499
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0503,138
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2393,256
New DelhiIndia 4,6402,883
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,164723
NaganoJapan 8,9415,556
NagasakiJapan 8,6565,379
NagoJapan 8,9505,561
NagoyaJapan 8,9735,576
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9565,565
NaraJapan 8,9315,550
NazeJapan 8,9385,554
NemuroJapan 8,8715,513
NiigataJapan 8,9025,532
NikkoJapan 9,0205,605
NobeokaJapan 8,7955,465
NairobiKenya 4,6382,882
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1199,395
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0162,496
NidaLithuania 1,8181,130
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2543,886
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0264,366
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7333,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8783,653
NaraMali 4,3652,712
NioroMali 4,5172,807
NemaMauritania 4,2502,641
NouakchottMauritania 4,8313,002
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6669,735
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,37110,794
NelsonNew Zealand 17,09210,621
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1386,921
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1691,969
NiameyNiger 3,8452,389
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2692,031
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4982,174
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4272,751
NawabshahPakistan 4,0172,496
NokkundiPakistan 3,3952,110
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4437,111
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2445,744
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4722,157
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7934,221
NikolaevRussia 887551
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8564,882
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7475,436
NizneangarskRussia 5,9863,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3733,339
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3562,086
NovgorodRussia 2,1151,314
NovosibirskRussia 4,3502,703
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3803,965
No. 6Sudan 2,1441,332
NyalaSudan 3,0801,914
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6764,770
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3944,595
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8664,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2444,502
NarathiwatThailand 8,1765,081
NigdeTurkey 614382
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2571,402
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,029640
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6945,402
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6945,402
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2445,744
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6355,987
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8114,854
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1435,060
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4675,261
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0365,615
New London, WiUsa 8,7305,425
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9666,193
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9846,204
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0485,623
New YorkUsa 8,0785,020
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0875,026
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0875,025
Newark, NjUsa 8,1095,039
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4525,252
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1195,667
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8066,094
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3975,839
Newport, TnUsa 9,0335,613
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5125,289
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4005,841
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3686,443
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4795,891
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6425,992
Norton, KsUsa 9,7066,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6135,352
NdolaZambia 5,8513,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -