Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5391,578
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9991,863
OranArgentina 11,8047,335
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2927,017
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
OstendeBelgium 2,3221,443
ObidosBrazil 9,5825,954
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1872,602
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8914,903
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8914,904
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5398,413
OdenseDenmark 2,1771,353
OtavaloEcuador 11,3697,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,72210,391
OuluFinland 2,8201,752
OroomiehIran 1,502933
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,565972
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8513,014
ObihiroJapan 8,7705,450
OfunatoJapan 8,9815,581
OitaJapan 8,7455,434
OkayamaJapan 8,8025,470
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9465,559
OmaezakiJapan 9,0995,654
OmuJapan 8,6255,360
OnahamaJapan 9,0945,651
OsakaJapan 8,9115,537
OshimaJapan 9,1645,695
OtaruJapan 8,6215,357
OwaseJapan 9,0035,595
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2822,039
OujoaMorocco 2,6851,668
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6319,713
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,85910,477
OphirNew Zealand 16,84110,465
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,37010,794
OtautauNew Zealand 16,71910,390
OcotalNicaragua 11,0246,851
OrlandNorway 2,9361,825
OsloNorway 2,5581,589
OhotskRussia 7,5174,671
OkhotskRussia 7,5174,671
OlekminskRussia 6,3903,971
OlenekRussia 5,7453,570
OmskRussia 3,7452,327
OnegaRussia 2,7821,729
OrenburgRussia 2,4801,541
OymyakonRussia 7,2344,495
OviedoSpain 2,8261,756
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7691,721
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0511,896
OdessaUkraine 792492
OvrucUkraine 1,303810
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1135,663
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5485,312
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1606,314
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6435,371
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9806,202
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9626,191
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3775,827
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0545,626
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4945,900
Orono, MeUsa 7,4884,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7485,436
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0715,016
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5235,918
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1645,695
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5755,329
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8036,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -