Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66710,357
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0334,370
ParanaArgentina 12,0667,498
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6727,253
PehuajoArgentina 12,4337,726
PergaminoArgentina 12,2097,587
PigeArgentina 12,5767,815
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3227,657
PosadasArgentina 11,4227,098
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7397,295
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8657,994
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0597,494
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0507,488
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4937,142
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5862,850
ParakouBenin 4,1972,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5885,336
ParacatuBrazil 9,9806,201
ParanaBrazil 9,7116,035
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7206,662
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5046,527
ParintinsBrazil 9,7376,051
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5125,290
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2106,966
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0556,248
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8395,492
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7035,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4515,873
PeixeBrazil 9,7316,047
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8825,519
PicosBrazil 8,7865,460
PiraiBrazil 10,1576,312
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0466,243
PompeuBrazil 9,9836,204
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0656,876
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2905,773
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9666,814
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7846,701
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2466,989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6375,989
PosseBrazil 9,7086,033
PlevenBulgaria 502312
PlovdivBulgaria 388241
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0785,020
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8695,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9514,319
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2515,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6924,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7585,442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2445,744
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3715,823
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8215,482
ParronChile 13,0118,085
Puerto AysenChile 13,7468,542
Puerto MonttChile 13,5848,441
Punta ArenasChile 13,9498,668
PingbianChina 7,4954,658
PeralesColombia 10,8026,712
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,0326,234
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1806,948
PragueCzech Republic 1,582983
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5325,923
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3195,791
PoloDominican Republic 9,4915,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3145,788
PichilingueEcuador 11,5677,188
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6477,237
PuyoEcuador 11,4687,126
Port-SaidEgypt 1,006625
ParisFrance 2,2661,408
PerpignanFrance 2,1171,315
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7286,666
Port-GentilGabon 4,8893,038
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3947,702
PotsdamGermany 1,8181,130
PatrasGreece 556345
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9143,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2683,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,8175,479
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5555,937
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6956,646
PecsHungary 1,061659
PambanIndia 6,0803,778
PuneIndia 4,9723,090
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5825,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2755,763
PadovaItaly 1,460908
Paganella MountainItaly 1,552964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,274791
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,291802
PantelleriaItaly 1,425886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,556967
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,579981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,341833
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,192741
PiacenzaItaly 1,604997
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,521945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,394867
Ponza IslandItaly 1,276793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,035643
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,323822
PrizziItaly 1,274792
PakseLaos 7,9134,918
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,1235,048
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3194,548
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3584,572
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7497,923
PodgoricaMontenegro 789490
PatheinMyanmar 6,8624,264
PutaoMyanmar 6,4303,996
PyiMyanmar 6,7684,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4849,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,27610,736
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,27710,736
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7716,693
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3992,733
PohangNorth Korea 8,3895,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9354,931
PadidanPakistan 3,9622,462
PanjgurPakistan 3,6152,246
ParachinarPakistan 3,7762,347
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6682,279
PeshawarPakistan 3,9002,424
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1718,185
PilarParaguay 11,5737,191
PiscoPeru 12,1787,567
PiuraPeru 11,9587,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5027,148
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3885,834
PoznanPoland 1,6571,029
PrzemyslPoland 1,203747
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0011,865
PortalegrePortugal 3,0141,873
Porto Portugal 3,0751,911
PavelecRussia 1,7921,113
PecoraRussia 3,3962,110
PermRussia 2,8671,782
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6715,388
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5061,557
PjatigorskRussia 1,343835
PoronajskRussia 8,2745,142
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,096681
Providenja BayRussia 8,3035,160
PskovRussia 2,0241,258
PodorSenegal 4,8523,015
PopradSlovakia 1,213754
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1885,088
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2684,516
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1511,336
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2243,868
Port SudanSudan 2,3991,491
ParamariboSuriname 9,0015,594
PiteňSweden 2,8881,794
PalmyraSyria 1,079670
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,55010,906
PhetchabunThailand 7,4314,618
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3324,556
PhraeThailand 7,2354,496
PhuketThailand 7,7814,835
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,7564,819
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6094,728
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6274,739
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1955,714
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7601,715
PoltavaUkraine 1,227762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8347,354
PradoUruguay 11,9477,424
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8687,375
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Pana, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Paoli, InUsa 8,9935,588
Paris, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8426,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8646,130
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0166,224
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7976,088
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4945,899
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9696,195
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7416,053
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0825,643
Perry, OkUsa 9,8926,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2385,119
Philo, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9076,778
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7466,057
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1695,698
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5165,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0785,020
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7994,846
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5395,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0156,224
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5575,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8586,126
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2296,356
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1445,061
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8586,126
Portage, WiUsa 8,7765,454
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6594,760
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0946,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9725,575
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8266,106
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6556,000
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4205,232
Princeton, InUsa 9,1955,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8584,883
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0896,270
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,0726,259
PetaukeZambia 6,0003,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -