Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1351,948
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6951,053
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4685,262
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6364,124
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5284,678
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3285,796
QuinteroChile 12,9988,077
QingdaoChina 7,7354,807
QiqiharChina 7,2834,526
QuitoEcuador 11,4177,094
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,77110,422
QuettaPakistan 3,6702,281
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1956,336
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4855,894
Quang TriVietnam 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -