Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1107,525
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8357,355
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4407,730
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7938,571
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7567,306
RosarioArgentina 12,1637,558
RichmondAustralia 14,9579,294
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
RecifeBrazil 8,3395,182
RemansoBrazil 9,0305,611
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1996,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1246,291
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8606,748
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3536,434
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4535,253
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9835,582
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9875,585
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4734,644
RuoqiangChina 5,0813,157
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3926,458
RandersDenmark 2,2811,417
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4715,886
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2845,769
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8659,859
RumipambaEcuador 11,4877,138
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,279795
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,425885
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,198745
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8345,490
RostockGermany 2,0081,248
RhodesGreece 358222
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0312,505
ReykhólarIceland 4,2542,644
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1982,609
RamsarIran 2,0041,245
RashtIran 1,9021,182
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,9591,839
RadicofaniItaly 1,396867
Resia PassItaly 1,6131,002
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,357843
RivoltoItaly 1,401871
Rolle PassItaly 1,504935
RomeItaly 1,322821
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,342834
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,364848
RumoiJapan 8,5985,343
RigaLatvia 1,9461,209
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7901,112
RodriguesMauritius 7,5544,694
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5183,429
RabatMorocco 3,1271,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9824,339
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4534,010
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,12110,639
RangioraNew Zealand 17,06310,603
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,28810,743
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,81910,451
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,19410,684
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,45310,846
RivasNicaragua 11,1476,927
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9802,473
RebolyRussia 2,7001,678
Rostov On DonRussia 1,280795
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4171,502
RagaSudan 3,4712,157
RashadSudan 3,1011,927
RenkSudan 3,1361,948
RumbekSudan 3,6532,270
RanongThailand 7,6534,755
Roi EtThailand 7,6714,767
RizeTurkey 1,079670
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0261,881
Razdel’NajaUkraine 823512
RomnyUkraine 1,313816
RovnoUkraine 1,227763
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0321,884
RochaUruguay 11,7847,323
Racine, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7625,445
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5015,904
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5015,904
Reading, PaUsa 8,2515,127
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6436,614
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6636,005
Redding, CaUsa 10,6096,593
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0706,879
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6256,603
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8975,529
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5465,311
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5465,311
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7355,428
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9755,577
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1685,076
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2385,741
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Rockville, InUsa 8,9765,578
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2705,760
Rome, GaUsa 9,3195,791
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3746,446
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5466,554
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2125,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -