Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2982,049
ShkoderAlbania 757470
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8561,153
SaltaArgentina 12,0127,464
San AntonioArgentina 12,9618,054
San LuisArgentina 12,6137,838
San RafaelArgentina 12,8527,986
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6537,863
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1067,523
SarmientoArgentina 13,5048,391
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0069,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0059,324
SalzburgAustria 1,501933
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7991,118
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,7611,094
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9683,087
SaveBenin 4,3292,690
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3487,052
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 917570
SalvadorBrazil 9,0075,597
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4107,090
SantaremBrazil 9,5485,933
SantosBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6225,979
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4995,281
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0266,852
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4207,097
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2016,339
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5515,935
São PauloBrazil 10,4286,480
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3506,431
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2156,969
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9415,556
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9345,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9446,180
SobralBrazil 8,4415,245
SoureBrazil 8,9055,533
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3295,797
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6487,238
SurubimBrazil 8,3855,210
SadovoBulgaria 376234
SandanskiBulgaria 448278
SofiaBulgaria 508316
SiemreapCambodia 7,8684,889
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9444,315
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2644,514
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6514,133
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1214,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9095,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7854,216
Scott, SkCanada 8,9695,573
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0044,352
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1444,440
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6334,743
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8814,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8855,521
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6034,103
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0634,389
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1215,668
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1255,670
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8264,242
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2092,615
SalCape Verde 5,5063,421
SantiagoChile 12,9688,059
SewellChile 12,9778,064
ShanghaiChina 8,1345,055
ShantouChina 8,2765,143
ShenyangChina 7,6044,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7346,670
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2376,361
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1236,912
SibenikCroatia 1,097681
SplitCroatia 1,047651
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9951,240
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3001,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3265,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3095,785
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2695,760
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3295,797
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2545,750
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,3585,815
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3745,825
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3975,839
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4345,862
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2565,752
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2765,764
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3475,808
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3975,839
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,3545,813
San GabrielEcuador 11,3057,025
SalloumEgypt 933580
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,180733
SohagEgypt 1,494928
St. KatrineEgypt 1,340833
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2256,975
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0918,135
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0871,918
StrasbourgFrance 1,8921,175
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8525,501
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9305,549
SukhumiGeorgia 1,166724
SchleswigGermany 2,1511,337
StuttgartGermany 1,8001,118
SamosGreece 230143
Skiros IslandGreece 304189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 569353
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5303,437
SiguiriGuinea 4,8062,986
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1096,903
SzegedHungary 973605
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,244773
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2662,651
SagarIndia 5,0423,133
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1722,593
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1097,525
SemnanIran 2,2831,419
ShahroudIran 2,3861,482
ShirazIran 2,5111,561
ShannonIreland 3,1421,952
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7311,076
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,035643
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 819509
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,562971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6451,023
Scuro MountainItaly 989614
SigonellaItaly 1,156719
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1453,197
SagaJapan 8,6495,375
SaigoJapan 8,6515,376
SakaiJapan 8,6925,401
SakataJapan 8,8765,516
SapporoJapan 8,6485,374
SaseboJapan 8,6155,354
SendaiJapan 8,9925,588
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8825,519
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6455,372
ShinjoJapan 8,9175,541
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0195,604
ShirakawaJapan 9,0365,615
ShizuokaJapan 9,0835,644
SumotoJapan 8,8945,527
SuttsuJapan 8,6035,346
SuwaJapan 8,9825,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6248,466
SavannakhetLaos 7,7224,799
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8461,147
SiluteLithuania 1,8141,127
SkopjeMacedonia 589366
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4223,990
SalimaMalawi 5,9743,712
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6035,967
SibuMalaysia 9,3215,792
SanMali 4,3332,693
SegouMali 4,4232,749
SikassoMali 4,5602,834
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0484,380
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4627,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0243,743
SainshandMongolia 6,4934,035
SafiMorocco 3,4162,123
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6422,263
SittweMyanmar 6,4824,028
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6571,651
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3332,693
SaiqOman 3,3452,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5612,213
SurOman 3,5272,192
SialkotPakistan 4,2172,620
SibbiPakistan 3,7922,356
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4657,125
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1997,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9556,186
SandomierzPoland 1,323822
SniezkaPoland 1,558968
SuwalkiPoland 1,6571,029
SzczecinPoland 1,8331,139
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2071,993
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5742,843
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,0375,616
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3144,545
Satu MareRomania 995619
SibiuRomania 754469
SulinaRomania 633394
SadrinskRussia 3,1781,975
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2691,410
SalekhardRussia 3,8362,384
SaratovRussia 1,9271,198
SejmcanRussia 7,5994,722
SelagoncyRussia 5,8813,655
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9105,537
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9044,290
SmolenskRussia 1,7111,063
SociRussia 1,078670
SortovalaRussia 2,4651,532
SuntarRussia 6,1793,839
SurgutRussia 3,9012,424
SverdlovskRussia 3,0401,889
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9021,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8275,485
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8643,023
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6783,528
SingaporeSingapore 8,7215,419
SliacSlovakia 1,222760
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1155,043
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7684,827
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8211,753
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,5161,563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6581,651
SevilleSpain 2,9351,824
SennarSudan 2,9521,834
ShambatSudan 2,7011,678
ShendiSudan 2,6041,618
StenseleSweden 2,9131,810
StockholmSweden 2,3011,430
StorlienSweden 2,8341,761
SundsvallSweden 2,6421,642
SantisSwitzerland 1,7171,067
SongeaTanzania 5,6493,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6374,746
SongkhlaThailand 8,0194,983
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4754,645
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7574,821
SurinThailand 7,7364,807
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2342,631
SokodeTogo 4,3192,684
SfaxTunisia 1,6181,006
SousseTunisia 1,575979
SamsunTurkey 733455
SiirtTurkey 1,230764
SivasTurkey 779484
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9181,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9021,804
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1871,980
SarataUkraine 726451
SarnyUkraine 1,301809
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 761473
SumyUkraine 1,355842
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0181,876
SaltoUruguay 11,8527,365
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7856,702
Safford, AzUsa 10,8526,744
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7204,797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5765,951
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2785,765
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Salem, InUsa 8,9935,588
Salem, OrUsa 10,1776,324
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1966,336
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4976,523
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5396,549
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2036,962
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9086,778
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,0375,616
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1266,914
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1906,954
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1166,908
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0435,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3245,173
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2065,721
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9366,174
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7196,039
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9935,588
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8806,140
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8956,149
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7496,058
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7286,045
Selma, AlUsa 9,6085,971
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0114,978
Seymour, InUsa 8,9935,588
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0085,598
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6055,969
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0086,219
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3095,785
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8025,470
Southport, NcUsa 8,8455,497
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2865,770
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6785,393
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3465,808
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7306,046
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7875,460
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1465,684
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5805,953
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1225,668
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9235,545
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2775,765
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5915,339
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0785,020
State College, PaUsa 8,3455,186
State University, MsUsa 9,6586,002
State University, NmUsa 10,7966,708
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6155,353
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9986,213
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2705,760
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8406,736
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2275,734
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9074,914
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8036,092
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0685,635
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9746,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4105,847
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0705,015
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3162,061
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3286,418
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,9016,153
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5995,965
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9002,424
SocotraYemen 3,9352,445
SenangaZambia 6,2143,862
SerenjeZambia 5,8823,655
SeshekeZambia 6,3593,951
SolweziZambia 5,7623,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -