Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,4702,156
TiranaAlbania 714444
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8261,756
TebessaAlgeria 1,8041,121
TimimounAlgeria 2,7691,721
TindoufAlgeria 3,5632,214
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0801,293
TrelewArgentina 13,1088,146
TucumanArgentina 12,1187,530
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7527,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7517,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8307,973
TibooburraAustralia 14,0068,704
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8038,577
TshaneBotswana 7,1034,414
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5875,957
TarauacaBrazil 11,3287,039
TauaBrazil 8,6195,356
TefeBrazil 10,4706,506
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6115,973
TeresinaBrazil 8,7465,435
TiriosBrazil 9,3245,794
TorresBrazil 11,0886,890
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7955,465
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6236,601
TriunfoBrazil 8,5775,330
TucuruiBrazil 9,2205,729
TuriacuBrazil 8,7125,414
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9844,340
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7805,456
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5275,299
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3465,186
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2375,119
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4485,250
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8196,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2395,120
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0895,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0475,001
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8604,263
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4128,334
TaiyuanChina 7,0634,389
TaoyuanChina 8,5305,301
TengchongChina 6,6524,133
TønderDenmark 2,2141,376
TylstrupDenmark 2,3451,457
TystofteDenmark 2,1281,322
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4635,880
TahrirEgypt 1,029639
TantaEgypt 1,021634
TallinEstonia 2,2121,375
TartuEstonia 2,0761,290
TampereFinland 2,4461,520
TurkuFinland 2,3571,464
ToulonFrance 1,8711,163
ToulouseFrance 2,2401,392
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,13410,647
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,18911,303
TchibanGabon 5,0283,124
TbilisiGeorgia 1,453903
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0121,250
TamaleGhana 4,4062,738
ThessalonikiGreece 433269
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 533331
TimehriGuyana 9,2205,729
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0486,865
TelaHonduras 10,9376,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9593,703
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9593,703
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5816,575
TabrizIran 1,597992
TeheranIran 2,1001,305
Tel AvivIsrael 1,055655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 912567
TarvisioItaly 1,390864
TermoliItaly 1,118695
TorinoItaly 1,7601,094
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7701,100
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,349838
TrevicoItaly 1,086675
TrevisoItaly 1,448900
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,337831
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7651,097
TabouIvory Coast 5,2783,280
TadotsuJapan 8,8195,480
TakadaJapan 8,9125,538
TakamatsuJapan 8,8375,492
TakayamaJapan 8,9185,541
TanegashimaJapan 8,8815,518
TatenoJapan 9,1135,663
TateyamaJapan 9,1795,704
TokushimaJapan 8,8915,525
TokyoJapan 9,1195,666
TomakomaiJapan 8,6965,403
TottoriJapan 8,7645,446
ToyamaJapan 8,8735,514
ToyookaJapan 8,8005,469
TsuJapan 8,9755,577
TsurugaJapan 8,8765,515
TsuyamaJapan 8,7805,456
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9941,861
TripoliLebanon 905562
TobrukLibya 936582
TripoliLibya 1,532952
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8681,161
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7964,223
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4554,633
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1954,471
ThyoloMalawi 6,2473,882
TawauMalaysia 9,7026,029
TessalitMali 3,3532,083
TimbuktuMali 3,9202,436
TombMali 3,9232,438
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4322,754
TacubayaMexico 11,4637,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1346,919
TarialanMongolia 5,7283,559
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4943,414
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7693,585
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1723,835
TangierMorocco 2,9901,858
TarfayaMorocco 3,9602,461
TazaMorocco 2,8841,792
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7984,224
TaungooMyanmar 6,8674,267
ThandweMyanmar 6,7154,173
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6309,712
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,21810,699
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,81510,449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,26810,731
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,28310,740
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,19510,685
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,16910,669
TemukaNew Zealand 16,96610,543
TimaruNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,97610,549
TahouaNiger 3,5242,190
TillaberyNiger 3,8272,378
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2245,111
TromsoNorway 3,3842,103
TrondheimNorway 2,8871,794
ThumraitOman 3,5022,176
TacnaPeru 11,9617,433
TarapotoPeru 11,6907,264
TrujilloPeru 12,0357,479
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8126,098
TorunPoland 1,6521,027
TimisoaraRomania 874543
TambovRussia 1,7871,110
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0811,914
TaraRussia 3,8392,385
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2272,627
TermezRussia 3,4132,121
TernejRussia 8,2235,110
TobolskRussia 3,5162,185
TomskRussia 4,4752,781
Tot’MaRussia 2,4901,547
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1831,978
TuapseRussia 1,048651
TuraRussia 5,2773,279
TurukhanskRussia 4,7082,926
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3461,458
TortosaSpain 2,3231,444
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2973,913
TokerSudan 2,5381,577
TartousSyria 879546
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5555,316
TaboraTanzania 4,9963,105
TakThailand 7,2294,492
TrangThailand 7,9114,916
TabligboTogo 4,5232,810
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4645,881
TunisTunisia 1,573977
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1351,327
TireeUk 3,1421,952
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7621,717
TernopilUkraine 1,117694
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7047,273
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3915,836
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6815,395
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4635,880
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5485,933
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6175,976
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6755,391
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8244,862
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4945,899
Temple, TxUsa 10,3356,423
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0376,237
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6746,011
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6575,380
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6585,380
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2346,360
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5525,936
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1855,086
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1816,327
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1965,093
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9726,818
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8116,097
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5495,934
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6785,392
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4722,158
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4375,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -