Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8668,616
UaupesBrazil 10,4266,479
UbatubaBrazil 10,3076,405
UberabaBrazil 10,2506,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2845,148
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8703,026
UpernavikGreenland 5,6443,507
UummannaqGreenland 5,5343,439
UdineItaly 1,392865
Ustica IslandItaly 1,273791
UenoJapan 8,9485,560
UnzendakeJapan 8,6845,397
UrakawaJapan 8,8035,470
UshibukaJapan 8,7055,409
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0595,629
UwajimaJapan 8,8115,475
UkmergeLithuania 1,7561,091
UtenaLithuania 1,7761,104
UlaangomMongolia 5,0343,128
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1263,807
UlgiiMongolia 4,9033,047
UliastaiMongolia 5,4313,375
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0283,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4113,984
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3935,216
UfaRussia 2,6651,656
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8883,038
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0143,737
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2115,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0423,754
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2632,028
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5385,306
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0624,389
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5114,668
Umm BeninSudan 3,0111,871
UmeňSweden 2,7391,702
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8284,864
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5104,667
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2624,513
UrfaTurkey 985612
UsakTurkey 165102
Uman’Ukraine 1,034643
UzgorodUkraine 1,099683
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5295,300
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6555,378
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7695,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -