Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 724450
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4377,729
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1947,578
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5677,809
ViennaAustria 1,331827
VitebskBelarus 1,7471,086
VassourasBrazil 10,1226,290
VicosaBrazil 9,9356,174
VitoriaBrazil 9,7136,035
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3405,804
VarnaBulgaria 399248
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8324,867
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7406,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9745,576
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9465,559
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8036,092
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8416,115
ValdiviaChile 13,5118,396
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4168,337
VallenarChile 12,6597,867
ValparaisoChile 12,9718,060
VanguardiaColombia 10,6926,644
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9766,821
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3141,438
VestervigDenmark 2,3791,479
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,3605,816
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3035,781
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3855,832
VilsandiEstonia 2,1321,325
VaasaFinland 2,6381,639
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0992,547
VeravalIndia 4,5222,810
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8213,617
ValentiaIreland 3,2141,997
VeniceItaly 1,430889
VeronaItaly 1,534953
VicenzaItaly 1,491926
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,347837
ViterboItaly 1,365848
VolterraItaly 1,478919
VientianeLaos 7,4524,631
VarenaLithuania 1,6461,023
VilniusLithuania 1,6821,045
VeracruzMexico 11,2797,009
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2891,422
VaernesNorway 2,8791,789
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7831,729
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4252,128
VillarricaParaguay 11,3477,051
Vrfu OmuRomania 679422
VanavaraRussia 5,4433,382
VasileviciRussia 1,413878
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8711,163
VerhojanskRussia 6,5914,096
ViljujskRussia 6,2973,913
VitimRussia 6,0223,742
Vize IslandRussia 4,8963,042
VladivostokRussia 8,0685,013
VolgogradRussia 1,6591,031
VologdaRussia 2,3481,459
VoronezRussia 1,598993
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5364,683
VytegraRussia 2,4511,523
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6693,523
ValenciaSpain 2,4241,506
ValladolidSpain 2,7511,709
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0601,902
VisbySweden 2,1221,319
VanTurkey 1,337831
ValleyUk 2,8761,787
VinnitsaUkraine 1,071665
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8186,723
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8005,469
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0926,271
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Vevay, InUsa 8,9555,565
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8316,109
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8875,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -