Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7529,167
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1375,678
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0089,326
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8818,626
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0417,482
WoomeraAustralia 13,6678,493
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8904,282
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3115,165
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,420
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7505,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5565,317
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7105,412
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8475,498
WillemstadCuraçao 9,7246,043
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2708,246
WajimaJapan 8,8025,469
WakamatsuJapan 8,9905,587
WakayamaJapan 8,9205,543
WakkanaiJapan 8,4885,275
WajirKenya 4,3882,727
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0894,405
WindhoekNamibia 7,0054,353
WaihiNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,37310,796
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,35310,783
WaimateNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,28710,742
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,26510,728
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,97610,549
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,34710,779
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,24610,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,645
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,24210,715
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,22410,703
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,17410,672
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,10410,629
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,00610,567
WintonNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,08710,618
WarsawPoland 1,494928
WroclawPoland 1,537955
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0394,995
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8561,775
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0061,247
WauSudan 3,5492,205
WaddingtonUk 2,6241,630
Waco, TxUsa 10,2836,390
Wake IslandUsa 12,1927,576
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7956,087
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1325,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9176,162
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Warren, OhUsa 8,5305,301
Warren, PaUsa 8,3315,177
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2945,775
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4295,238
Washington, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Washington, InUsa 9,0545,626
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6415,991
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0024,972
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8565,503
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3555,814
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,7396,052
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4345,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8626,128
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6045,346
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2795,145
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5395,928
West Point, GaUsa 9,3975,839
West Point, NyUsa 8,0785,020
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9155,540
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1536,309
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7746,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7406,053
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1695,076
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5595,319
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8175,479
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2525,128
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1485,684
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2795,145
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2775,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8195,480
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1755,702
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7705,450
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0775,640
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4136,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0515,625
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6956,646
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9765,578
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5245,297
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6035,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -