Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,416880
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7491,087
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6361,017
YaoundeCameroon 4,3082,677
YokoCameroon 4,0962,546
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3674,578
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1775,081
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8215,482
YanjiChina 7,9304,928
YichangChina 7,3734,582
YinchuanChina 6,5304,058
YiningChina 4,3782,720
YariguiesColombia 10,5016,525
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3415,804
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3255,795
YazdIran 2,5181,565
YakushimaJapan 8,8815,519
YamagataJapan 8,9585,567
YamaguchiJapan 8,6675,386
YokkaichiJapan 8,9645,570
YokohamaJapan 9,1305,673
YonagoJapan 8,7065,410
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7135,415
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0106,842
YeMyanmar 7,2284,492
YolaNigeria 3,7102,305
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3635,197
YurimaguasPeru 11,6257,224
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0381,888
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4275,236
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6211,629
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9336,172
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9335,551
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7426,054
York, PaUsa 8,3455,186
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4895,275
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1006,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -