Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2031,990
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,486924
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,594990
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8705,512
ZhengzhouChina 7,3144,545
ZhijiangChina 7,4424,625
ZagrebCroatia 1,192741
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6121,002
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 645401
ZahedanIran 3,2021,990
ZanjanIran 1,8241,133
ZacatecasMexico 11,3837,073
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6784,150
ZinderNiger 3,4172,123
ZhobPakistan 3,8372,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8706,134
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8726,135
ZamoscPoland 1,286799
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6681,036
ZigalovoRussia 5,7553,576
ZiganskRussia 6,2453,880
ZyryankaRussia 7,3234,551
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4401,516
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7771,104
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2273,248
ZonguldakTurkey 386240
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,073667
ZitomirUkraine 1,182735
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,080671
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,176731
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5846,577
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9955,590
ZambeziZambia 5,9313,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -