Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balikesir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balikesir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balikesir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6902,293
FarahAfghanistan 3,1661,967
FormosaArgentina 11,5207,158
ForrestAustralia 12,9388,040
FrancistownBotswana 6,7654,204
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8144,855
FloraniaBrazil 8,3395,182
FlorestaBrazil 8,6695,387
FlorianoBrazil 8,8885,523
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8756,758
FormosaBrazil 9,8926,147
FortalezaBrazil 8,3035,159
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1896,953
FrancaBrazil 10,2716,383
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4865,274
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6445,372
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7345,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2785,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4065,223
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3455,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6185,355
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2784,523
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2734,520
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4223,991
FayaChad 2,5471,583
FamagustaCyprus 730454
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2731,413
FarafraEgypt 1,396868
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8142,992
FichtelbergGermany 1,6761,041
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9061,184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 567353
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5763,465
FaranahGuinea 5,0373,130
FalconaraItaly 1,287800
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,461908
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,064661
FonniItaly 1,591989
FrontoneItaly 1,334829
FrosinoneItaly 1,252778
FukauraJapan 8,7495,437
FukueJapan 8,5835,334
FukuiJapan 8,8575,504
FukuokaJapan 8,6325,364
FukushimaJapan 9,0045,595
FukuyamaJapan 8,7725,451
FushikiJapan 8,8575,504
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8652,402
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0774,398
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4554,633
FunchalMadeira 4,0572,521
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8925,526
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9791,851
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7901,734
FaroPortugal 3,1231,941
FerganaRussia 3,6962,297
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3363,316
FalunSweden 2,4841,544
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4541,525
FeodosijaUkraine 859534
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3975,218
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9465,559
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5534,693
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9135,538
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3165,789
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2205,730
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0235,607
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7196,039
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8415,494
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4235,856
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3355,801
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3866,454
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6915,401
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7206,662
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5525,314
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7625,445
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9076,156
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1325,675
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8756,137
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6576,001
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6085,970
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7976,088
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7895,462
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1626,315
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8214,860
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0085,598
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0966,274
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4675,261
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4885,274
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9006,773
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0825,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -